Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $65,000

    193 Highland Rd, Roaring Brook, PA 18444

    --beds
    --baths
    1.75Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.75 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $100/mo HOA

    What's special

    You have arrived! Enter into Summit Woods and feel the luxury in this subdivision of luxury homes. Flat building lot on 1.75 acres has passed perc test for septic. This is a perfect place to build your dream home. Peace and quiet yet close to major roads for commuters.
    12 days
    |
    90
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michele Talbot 914-772-3742,

    Iron Valley RE Innovate - Lords Valley 570-775-9890

    Source: PWAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: PW261169MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.75 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1700101001193
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Needed
      • Water: Well Needed
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Summit Woods
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $100 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Roaring Brook

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $6,025
      • Annual tax amount: $1,115
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 13 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,471/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$65,000+22.6%
        Source: PWAR as distributed by MLS GRID #PW261169 Report a problem
        9/11/2024Listing removed$52,999
        Source: PWAR as distributed by MLS GRID #PW240713 Report a problem
        3/22/2024Listed for sale$52,999-3.5%
        6/26/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/21/2021Listed for sale$54,900
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/5/2020Listing removed$54,900
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/6/2020Price change$54,900+14.6%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/1/2020Price change$47,900-2%
        Source: Ripley Realty #20-878 Report a problem
        2/1/2020Price change$48,900-10.9%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        11/16/2019Price change$54,900+14.6%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/28/2019Price change$47,900-12.8%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/14/2019Listed for sale$54,900
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/1/2018Listing removed$54,900
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/12/2018Listed for sale$54,900
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,658 +13.7%$6,025
        2024$1,458 +4.2%$6,025
        2023$1,400 +3.3%$6,025
        2022$1,355 +1.5%$6,025
        2021$1,335 +6.3%$6,025
        2020$1,256 +1.6%$6,025
        2018$1,236 +58.3%$6,025
        2017$781 $6,025
        2016-- $6,025
        2015-- $6,025
        2014-- $6,025
        2013-- $6,025
        2012-- $6,025
        2011-- $6,025
        2010-- $6,025
        2009-- $6,025
        2008-- $6,025

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 18444

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        10 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable