193 John L Rd, Maxton, NC 28364
What's special
- 54 days |
- 169 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Leo Murphy 919-888-2399,
Movil Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,392
- Total interior livable area: 1,392 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,392
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.72 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 01060200502
- Special conditions: Seller Licensed Real Estate Professional
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential, Manufactured Home
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Permanent
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $129/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $67,300
- Annual tax amount: $688
- Date on market: 3/23/2026

Leo Murphy
(919) 888-2399
Estimated market value
$173,000
$164,000 - $182,000
$1,310/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Pending sale | $179,999$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $179,999+200%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2025 | Sold | $60,000-29.4%$43/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Pending sale | $84,995$61/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Price change | $84,995-5.6%$61/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2025 | Pending sale | $89,995$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2025 | Price change | $89,995-10%$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Price change | $99,995-9.1%$72/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Price change | $109,995-8.3%$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $119,995+128.1%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2025 | Sold | $52,600$38/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702 +22.7% | $67,300 |
| 2024 | $572 +15.6% | $67,300 +18.3% |
| 2023 | $495 | $56,900 |
| 2022 | $495 | $56,900 |
| 2021 | $495 | $56,900 |
| 2020 | $495 -13.7% | $56,900 |
| 2019 | $573 | $56,900 +18.8% |
| 2018 | $573 -15.8% | $47,900 |
| 2017 | $681 | $47,900 |
| 2016 | $681 | $47,900 |
| 2015 | $681 | $47,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28364