Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $835,000

    193 Smoke Rise Rd, Bernards Twp., NJ 07920

    3beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $962,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,554 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $962,200

    $914,000 - $1.01M

    $4,554/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,554/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,554/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,730/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,730/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary Davis 908-754-7511,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Ashwani Ratta

    Keller Williams Cornerstone

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3859337MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Dimensions: .26AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0209801000000002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Basking Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/28/2023Sold$835,000+1.8%
    Source: GSMLS #3859337 Report a problem
    8/24/2023Pending sale$819,900
    Source: GSMLS #3859337 Report a problem
    8/12/2023Listed for sale$819,900+31.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3859337 Report a problem
    1/21/2018Listing removed$625,000
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3419607 Report a problem
    9/21/2017Price change$625,000-2.3%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3419607 Report a problem
    7/13/2017Price change$639,900-1.6%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3385945 Report a problem
    5/8/2017Listed for sale$650,000+26.2%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3385945 Report a problem
    4/5/2013Sold$515,000-2.6%
    Source: GSMLS #2946901 Report a problem
    3/1/2013Listing removed$3,395
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Bedminster/Bridgewater Office #2966245 Report a problem
    12/5/2012Price change$529,000-4.7%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Bedminster/Bridgewater Office #2946901 Report a problem
    10/27/2012Price change$3,395-2.9%
    9/1/2012Listed for rent$3,495+2.8%
    7/24/2012Price change$555,000-0.7%
    6/5/2012Listing removed$3,400
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Bedminster/Bridgewater Office #2939423 Report a problem
    6/5/2012Listed for sale$559,000
    6/3/2012Price change$3,400-6.8%
    5/6/2012Listed for rent$3,650

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,136 +9.2%$794,600 +9.2%
    2024$12,940 +5.5%$727,400 +11.8%
    2023$12,268 +7.5%$650,500 +11.2%
    2022$11,409 $585,200 +8.2%
    2021-- $540,700 -2%
    2020$11,506 +1.4%$552,000 -2.4%
    2019$11,342 $565,700
    2018$11,342 +35.4%$565,700 +0.3%
    2017$8,378 -19.7%$564,100 -0.6%
    2016$10,436 +9.9%$567,500 +4.2%
    2015$9,498 +1.7%$544,700 +10.9%
    2014$9,343 -1.3%$491,100 +2.7%
    2013$9,462 +5.4%$478,400 -1.9%
    2012$8,979 +3.1%$487,500 +2.2%
    2011$8,705 +6%$477,100 +0.2%
    2010$8,209 -1.8%$476,200 -2.8%
    2009$8,361 $489,800 -8.5%
    2008-- $535,300 -1.9%
    2007-- $545,800
    2006-- $545,800 +11.4%
    2005-- $489,900 +13.1%
    2004$7,363 $433,100
    2003-- $433,100 +11.2%
    2002-- $389,400 +5.9%
    2001-- $367,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07920