Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,413/mo

    Fees may apply

    193 Tenby Chase Dr #R232, Riverside, NJ 08075

    1beds
    1,243sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Sat Jun 6 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Balcony loftFinished basementVaulted ceilingWalk-in closetDining roomPrivate entranceSmall foyer
    This one-bedroom townhome includes a finished basement. The private entrance leads into the unit that forms a small foyer. The foyer leads to the dining room, kitchen and powder room. A staircase from the foyer ascends to a balcony loft and a private single bedroom, with bathroom on the second level. The bedroom has a walk-in closet. The balcony overlooks the living room which has a vaulted ceiling and fireplace. The living room is sunken. The staircase from the foyer also leads to the basement.
    27 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,243 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street, On Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Close to dining, shopping and entertainment, Close to major highways, Dining Area, Fireplaces (Select Units), Fireplaces in select units, Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Heating included in rent, New window treatments, On-Site Management, Online resident services, Park like setting, Pet friendly, Professionally landscaped courtyards, Sunken living rooms in select units, Tennis Court(s), Unbelievably spacious floor plans, Updated kitchens and baths with new appliances

Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Riverside

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Available months 3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Price change$2,413+1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2026Price change$2,381+0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2026Price change$2,365+22.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2026Price change$1,935+4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2026Price change$1,861+1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Listed for rent$1,830$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 08075