The Venue on Camelback Apartments is the apartment you've been looking for in Phoenix, AZ. With comfortable studio, one-, and two-bedroom homes complete with private patios, spacious closets with shelving, and dishwashers, you're guaranteed to find a place to live with a lifestyle to love. What's more, as a member of the community you'll also have access to five swimming pools and two fitness centers. Find a home at The Venue on Camelback Apartments, where living more is the new standard.
Apartment for rent
$899/mo
Fees may apply
1930 E Camelback Rd #633, Phoenix, AZ 85016
1beds
530sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Shared laundry
Garage parking
What's special
Five swimming poolsPrivate patiosSpacious closets with shelving
- 74 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Storage
- Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 530 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport, Covered, Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Has carport: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 3
- Exterior features: Cable included in rent, Community Wifi, Courtyard, First Floor, Internet included in rent, Lawn, Near Public Transit, On-Call Emergency Maintenance, On-Site Management, Pet Friendly, Second Floor, Select Fixture & Finish Upgrades, Upgraded Fixtures & Finishes Throughout, Valet Waste Service
Condition
- Year built: 1971
- Major remodel year: 2015
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable, Internet
Building
Details
- Building name: The Venue on Camelback Apartments
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Phoenix
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $899+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $896+0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Price change | $892+2.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $871-0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $872-0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listed for rent | $877+10.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2025 | Listing removed | $793$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Price change | $793-5.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Price change | $836-15.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2025 | Listed for rent | $989$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Camelback East