Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,285/mo

    Fees may apply

    1930 Loxley Rd, Toledo, OH 43613

    3beds
    1,200sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Mon May 25 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    One-story homePrivate lotLuxury vinyl plank flooringWhole-home air conditioningTiled bathrooms throughout
    22 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: ForcedAir, No Utilities included in rent, Utilities fee required
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0508221

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Toledo

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Listed for rent$1,285+4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2025Listing removed$1,235$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2025Listed for rent$1,235-1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/17/2024Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/15/2024Price change$1,250-10.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/12/2024Listed for rent$1,400+23.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/23/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/17/2024Listed for rent$1,135$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/2/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/31/2024Listed for rent$1,135-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/14/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2024Price change$1,185-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/9/2024Price change$1,220-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/6/2024Price change$1,245-7.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/4/2024Price change$1,345-1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/2/2024Price change$1,360-9.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/29/2024Price change$1,510-1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2024Listed for rent$1,525+27.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/6/2024Price change$1,195-1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/2/2024Price change$1,210-1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/26/2024Price change$1,225-1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/22/2024Price change$1,240-7.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/18/2024Listed for rent$1,340$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2022Sold$45,000-2.2%$38/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6081712 Report a problem
    12/8/2005Sold$46,000+21.1%$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/9/2005Sold$38,000-45.8%$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/10/2003Sold$70,100+58.2%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/23/2001Sold$44,300$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: DeVeaux