Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $359,900

    1930 W Addison St APT 3S, Chicago, IL 60613

    2beds
    --sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $359,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,673 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $359,900

    $338,000 - $381,000

    $2,673/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,673/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,673/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,518/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,518/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Quiet Penthouse Oasis in the Heart of Roscoe Village/North Center Experience the best of Chicago living in this sun-drenched 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom penthouse. Situated in a beautifully rehabbed 12-unit brick building, this unit is uniquely set back from Addison Street, offering a serene, courtyard-facing retreat that is incredibly quiet. The modern interior features a gorgeous kitchen with 42" cherry cabinets, granite countertops, and premium stainless steel appliances. Hardwood floors flow throughout the open-concept living and dining area, accented by high ceilings and vintage charm. Convenience: Just one block from the Addison Brown Line and steps from Roscoe Village's best dining and shopping. Amenities: Central A/C, free laundry in the building, and a dedicated large storage unit. Owner pays for water and trash. Tenant pays for electricity, gas, and internet. No smoking. Non-refundable pet fee of $350/pet. 12-month lease preferred.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet not included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14192270521010

Other fees
    • Application fee: $48

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listing removed$2,400
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Price change$2,400-11.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2026Listed for rent$2,700+107.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/24/2020Listing removed$255,000
    Source: Compass #10888370 Report a problem
    10/23/2020Listing removed$1,300-23.5%
    Source: Compass #10903668 Report a problem
    9/14/2020Price change$255,000-5.6%
    Source: Compass #10857486 Report a problem
    9/14/2020Price change$1,700-5.6%
    Source: Compass #10850470 Report a problem
    9/9/2020Listed for rent$1,800
    Source: Compass #10850470 Report a problem
    8/20/2020Listed for sale$270,000-1.1%
    Source: Compass #10814931 Report a problem
    8/31/2017Sold$273,000+24.1%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09654266 Report a problem
    8/28/2012Sold$220,000-25.2%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #08085057 Report a problem
    8/29/2007Sold$294,000
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$4,173 +2.6%$19,776
    2022$4,068 +2.3%$19,776
    2021$3,977 -8.7%$19,776 +1.1%
    2020$4,357 +1.7%$19,557 -8.2%
    2019$4,282 -8.6%$21,313 -10.1%
    2018$4,683 +49.3%$23,709 +32.1%
    2017$3,136 +1.4%$17,943
    2016$3,094 -21.5%$17,943 -16.5%
    2015$3,940 +69.5%$21,500 +71.6%
    2014$2,325 +2%$12,531
    2013$2,279 +1.4%$12,531
    2012$2,249 -2.3%$12,531 -11.8%
    2011$2,302 -0.4%$14,208
    2010$2,312 +4.4%$14,208
    2009$2,216 +8.7%$14,208
    2008$2,038 $14,208

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Center