362 Woodland Hills Dr, Sherman, TX 75092
What's special
Premier Private Sherman Estate. $120K+ in updates, 2025. Luxury estate living and thoughtful craftsmanship come together at 362 Woodland Hills, a private cul-de-sac retreat set on 5+ acres inside the exclusive gated Woodland Hills community, offering an extraordinary blend of scale, privacy, and refined updates. The home welcomes you with a ...
- 18 days |
- 1,298 |
- 71 |
Likely to sell faster than
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Brian Abadie 0750197 214-937-9761,
Ready Real Estate LLC 817-569-8200
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17 x 15
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 15
Bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 14 x 15
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Granite Counters, Separate Shower
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 10
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Exercise room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Family room
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 23 x 18
Game room
- Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 33 x 19
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Pantry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17 x 19
Library
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 20 x 16
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 31 x 21
Loft
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 23 x 25
Utility room
- Features: Built-in Features, Utility Room, Utility Sink
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Heating
- Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Built-In Refrigerator, Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Water Softener, Warming Drawer, Water Purifier, Wine Cooler
- Laundry: Laundry Chute, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Multiple Staircases, Paneling/Wainscoting, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Natural Woodwork, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 5,711 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Circular Driveway, Door-Multi, Door-Single, Driveway, Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Boat, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 5
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Dog Run, Gas Grill, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sport Court, Tennis Court(s)
- Pool features: Diving Board, Gunite, In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Pool, Pool/Spa Combo
- Fencing: Fenced,Metal
Lot
- Size: 5.11 Acres
- Features: Acreage, Agricultural, Back Yard, Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, Lawn, Landscaped, Many Trees, Sprinkler System
Details
- Additional structures: Kennel/Dog Run, Outdoor Kitchen, RV/Boat Storage, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 115724
- Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: English,Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Rock, Stone, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Aerobic Septic, Septic Tank
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Septic Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Boat Facilities, Dock, Fishing, Gated
- Security: Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Woodland Hills Add
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $2,400 annually
- HOA name: Woodland Hills HOA
- HOA phone: 903-892-2727
Location
- Region: Sherman
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $244/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,364,925
- Annual tax amount: $21,660
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 178 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,395,000-3.8%$244/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21256487 Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Listing removed | $1,450,000$254/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21108775 Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Price change | $1,450,000-2.7%$254/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21108775 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,490,000+11.6%$261/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21108775 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Listing removed | $1,335,000$234/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20774828 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2025 | Price change | $1,335,000-4.3%$234/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20774828 Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,395,000$244/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20774828 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,099 +7.8% | $1,282,437 +10% |
| 2024 | $17,717 +10.4% | $1,165,852 +10% |
| 2023 | $16,042 -8.9% | $1,059,865 +5.9% |
| 2022 | $17,606 +1.1% | $1,000,996 +10% |
| 2021 | $17,406 | $909,996 -1.4% |
| 2020 | -- | $923,056 +10% |
| 2019 | $16,876 +7% | $839,142 +6.6% |
| 2018 | $15,773 -0.2% | $786,894 -2.7% |
| 2017 | $15,797 | $808,531 +1.8% |
| 2016 | $15,797 -1.1% | $794,130 -0.7% |
| 2015 | $15,975 | $799,637 -0.2% |
| 2014 | $15,975 | $801,273 -10.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $899,393 -0.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $902,448 -0.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $907,212 -10.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $1,017,790 -0.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $1,024,352 -0.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $1,025,279 -2.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $1,051,063 -0.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $1,053,816 +47% |
| 2005 | -- | $716,926 +3.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $695,292 +17.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $593,442 +1139.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $47,894 |
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 75092