Skip main navigation
For sale
$300,000
3beds
1,335sqft

402 Robertson St, Collinsville, TX 76233

3beds
1,335sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2014
8,886 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$225 price/sqft

What's special

Fresh interior paint throughoutLarger yard spaceClassic brick exterior

Affordable, updated, and move in ready, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick home in Collinsville offers the perfect blend of small town charm, privacy, and value with no HOA. Situated on a larger lot at the end of a quiet dead end road, this property gives buyers the peaceful lifestyle ...

2 days
|
170
|
3
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21258467
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Jessica Self 0792629 903-870-6956,

Texas Homes and Land Real Estate, LLC 903-870-6956

Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21258467

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 14 x 11
Bedroom
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 9 x 9
Bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 10 x 10
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Built-in Features, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 9 x 8
Dining room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 9 x 11
Other
  • Features: Built-in Features
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 5 x 8
Kitchen
  • Features: Built-in Features
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 9 x 8
Living room
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 12 x 24
Heating
  • Central, Electric
Cooling
  • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave
  • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
  • Cable TV
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Has basement: No
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 1,335 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Door-Single, Garage Faces Front, Garage
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
  • Pool features: None
Lot
  • Size: 8,886.24 Square Feet
Details
  • Parcel number: 224603

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Detached
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Year built: 2014

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Neathery Add
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
Location
  • Region: Collinsville

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $225/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $285,323
  • Annual tax amount: $6,213
  • Date on market: 5/11/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Exclusions: Personal belongings

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026Listed for sale$300,000$225/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21258467 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$6,213 +4.4%$285,323 +6.5%
2024$5,951 +18.6%$267,894 +0.6%
2023$5,015 -5.9%$266,182 -6.4%
2022$5,331 +27.7%$284,414 +28.4%
2021$4,174 $221,518 +15.5%
2020-- $191,868 +14.1%
2019$3,847 +11.4%$168,132 +3.1%
2018$3,453 +33.8%$163,064 +16.4%
2017$2,581 $140,032 +13.9%
2016$2,581 -2.6%$122,931 +9.5%
2015$2,649 $112,304 -2.4%
2014$2,649 $115,119 +999.3%
2013-- $10,472
2012-- $10,472
2011-- $10,472 -40%
2010-- $17,453
2009-- $17,453
2008-- $17,453
2007-- $17,453
2006-- $17,453 -6.2%
2005-- $18,606 -7%
2004-- $20,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$1,848/mo
Principal & interest
$1483
Property taxes
$365
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $291,000

    $276,000 - $306,000

    $1,713/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 76233