Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
  • Est. $1,432,600

    19302 Branding Iron Rd, Walnut, CA 91789

    4beds
    2,458sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1983
    0.85 Acres Lot
    $1,432,600 Zestimate®
    $583/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    NO OPEN HOUSE. PROPERTY IS ON HOLD. DO NOT DISTURB SELLER, DRIVE BY ONLY! SHORT SALE SUBJECT TO SHORT SALE APPROVAL WITH THE BANK. HOME IS IN NEED OF SERIOUS WORK THROUGHOUT THE ENTIRE PROPERTY AND IN THE BACKYARD. Located in the beautiful CITY OF WALNUT. The property features a 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms and approx 2400sf of living space with a 37,000 lot. SOLD AS-IS CONDITION.
    74 days
    |
    18
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,458 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial, City
      Lot
      • Size: 0.85 Acres
      • Features: Front Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Lot 20000-39999 Sqft, 0-1 Unit/Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 8734049011
      • Special conditions: Short Sale, Notice Of Default

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Conventional
      Condition
      • Year built: 1983

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Walnut

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $583/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $531,429
      • Annual tax amount: $11,794

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $1,432,600

        $1.32M - $1.55M

        $5,059/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2019Listing removed$400,000$163/sqft
        Source: Intero Real Estate Services #CV18292341 Report a problem
        12/16/2018Listed for sale$400,000+3.9%$163/sqft
        Source: INTERO REAL ESTATE SERVICES #CV18292341 Report a problem
        11/23/2017Listing removed$385,000$157/sqft
        Source: The Associates Realty Group #PW17038706 Report a problem
        7/27/2017Pending sale$385,000$157/sqft
        7/27/2017Price change$385,000$157/sqft
        6/9/2017Price change--
        Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
        5/18/2017Pending sale$385,000$157/sqft
        5/18/2017Listed for sale$385,000+210.5%$157/sqft
        3/31/1997Sold$124,000-48.3%$50/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/21/1996Sold$240,000$98/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$11,794 +3%$531,429 +2%
        2024$11,451 +2%$521,010 +2%
        2023$11,222 +1.3%$510,795 +2%
        2022$11,080 +66.2%$500,780 +2%
        2021$6,666 +1.2%$490,962 +1%
        2020$6,585 $485,929 +2%
        2019$6,585 +6.7%$476,402 +2%
        2018$6,172 $467,062 +2%
        2017$6,172 +1.9%$457,905 +2%
        2016$6,058 +2%$448,928 +1.5%
        2015$5,942 +1.5%$442,185 +2%
        2014$5,856 $433,524 +2.5%
        2012-- $423,105 +2%
        2011-- $414,810 +0.8%
        2010-- $411,711 -0.2%
        2009-- $412,690 +2%
        2008-- $404,599 +2%
        2007-- $396,667 +2%
        2006-- $388,890
        2005-- $388,890 +4%
        2004-- $373,790 +1.9%
        2003-- $366,940 +2%
        2002-- $359,746 +4%
        2000-- $345,780

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 91789

        Getting around

        22 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        32 / 100
        Some Transit
        8 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable