Corner lot, Equestrian zoned, over a 1/3 of an acre, NO HOA, RV parking on Pinto Rd, single story, turn-key, 2692 sqft, 4 bedroom,3 bath pool home!Roof and A/C recently replaced, pool resurfaced. ?4th bed has an attached living w/bath that could easily be used as an in-law quarters/guest house.Plenty of space for animals or toys, access gate at southwest (On Derby) entrance of the lot.Close to community park and schools.So many options to list!
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $696,700
1931 Pinto Rd, Henderson, NV 89002
4beds
2,692sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1990
0.35 Acres Lot
$696,700 Zestimate®
$259/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 13 days
- 16
- 0
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Microwave
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,692 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Stucco
- Has spa: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 17927601010
- Zoning: Horses Permitted, Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1990
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Henderson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $259/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $377,783
- Annual tax amount: $3,002
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$696,700
$655,000 - $745,000
$4,013/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/28/2018 | Sold | $440,000-2%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2018 | Listed for sale | $449,111+145.4%$167/sqft |
Source: Rothwell Gornt Companies #1961566 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2009 | Sold | $183,000$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2009 | Listed for sale | $183,000-8.5%$68/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Advantage Gold #982373 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2009 | Sold | $200,009+23.1%$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/1998 | Sold | $162,500$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,002 +3% | $132,224 -4% |
| 2025 | $2,914 +3% | $137,678 +4.8% |
| 2024 | $2,830 +3% | $131,334 +11% |
| 2023 | $2,748 -1.5% | $118,311 +13.3% |
| 2022 | $2,789 +7.7% | $104,449 -6.1% |
| 2021 | $2,589 +6.7% | $111,239 +11.3% |
| 2020 | $2,426 +4.8% | $99,965 +17.2% |
| 2019 | $2,315 +22.2% | $85,289 |
| 2018 | $1,895 | $85,289 -0.1% |
| 2017 | $1,895 | $85,372 +29.4% |
| 2016 | $1,895 +28.2% | $65,984 +29.4% |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $50,983 -13.4% |
| 2014 | $1,478 | $58,871 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,871 -16.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $70,360 -0.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $71,006 -3.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $73,663 -24.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $97,998 |
| 2008 | -- | $97,998 -15.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $116,240 +0.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $115,740 +44.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $79,989 +11.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $71,932 +27.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $56,312 +3.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $54,620 +9.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $49,720 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: River Mountain
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Dooley John
- Middle: Brown B. Mahlon
- High: Basic Academy
Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.


