Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $200,595

    1932 E Alcy Rd, Memphis, TN 38114

    3beds
    1,483sqft
    Residential
    Built in 1990
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $200,400 Zestimate®
    $135/sqft
    $1,419 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $200,400

    $190,000 - $210,000

    $1,419/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,419/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,419/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,009/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,009/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This Home has new paint inside and out. new light fixtures throughout. New Flooring throughout. Well manicured landscaping. New countertops, plumbing fixtures, window treatment(blinds). An upscale backyard fence surrounding the back yard, with a large storage.also located in a settled nice and quiet area.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Markey Granberry 901-848-7920,

    Century 21 Patterson & Associates Real Estate Co.

    Bought with:

    Joseph Johnson

    BEST Real Estate Company

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3175185MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood, Tile
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,483
    • Total interior livable area: 1,483 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Parking Pad
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    • Dimensions: 111 x 134
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 060112 00154

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis
    • Subdivision: Burose

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Sold$200,595+0.3%$135/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3175185 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Pending sale$199,900$135/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10215028 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listed for sale$199,900+156.3%$135/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10215028 Report a problem
    4/30/2015Sold$78,000$53/sqft
    Source: MAAR #9944942 Report a problem
    2/11/2015Listed for sale$78,000+9%$53/sqft
    Source: The Carter Group Realtors, LLC #9944942 Report a problem
    9/23/2008Sold$71,567$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,646 +1.8%$31,225 +27.2%
    2024$1,617 +8.1%$24,550
    2023$1,496 $24,550
    2022-- $24,550
    2021-- $24,550 +24.8%
    2020$629 $19,675
    2019$629 -21.1%$19,675
    2018$797 -45.1%$19,675
    2017$1,452 +117.1%$19,675
    2016$669 -9.8%$19,675
    2014$741 $19,675
    2013-- $19,675 -15.4%
    2012-- $23,250
    2011-- $23,250
    2010-- $23,250
    2009-- $23,250 +7.3%
    2008-- $21,675
    2007-- $21,675
    2006-- $21,675
    2005-- $21,675 -0.3%
    2004-- $21,750
    2003-- $21,750
    2002-- $21,750
    2001-- $21,750 +18.2%
    2000-- $18,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: White Haven-Coro Lake