1932 Mountain Rd, Morris, IL 60450
Home value
$311,600
$293,000 - $333,000
$2,587/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,587/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,587/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,432/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,432/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Marie Clucas 815-325-4966,
RE/MAX Ultimate Professionals
David Newman
Village Realty, Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate), Window Treatments (All), Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Second
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X15
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Second
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9X11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9X12
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X15
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Island, Pantry-Walk-in), Flooring (Wood Laminate), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Main
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X9
Laundry
- Level: Basement
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 204 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X17
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Flooring: Laminate
- Basement: Unfinished,Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 1,524 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Lot
- Size: 7,105 sqft
- Dimensions: 49 X 145
Details
- Parcel number: 0232302050
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Duplex, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Brick, Other
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $275 annually
- Services included: None
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/30/2026 | Sold | $310,000-3.1%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Contingent | $320,000$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Price change | $320,000-1.5%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Price change | $324,900-1.5%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $330,000+22.1%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2024 | Sold | $270,295+5%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2023 | Contingent | $257,500$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $257,500$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,681 | $90,680 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60450