Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $16,500

    1932 Newton Ransom Blvd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    3beds
    1,924sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    2.18 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $9/sqft
    $2,375 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,375/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,375/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,375/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $89/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $89/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The view is worth it all, JUST INCREDIBLE!!! Inside you'll enjoy the warmth & comfort of what this well maintained 3br, 2 bath Bi-Level has to offer. New carpet & laminate flooring throughout main living area, kitchen, & foyer. Curl up in the LL Family Room and enjoy the gas fireplace while you gaze at the tranquil scenery or sit and relax on 1 of 2 patios opening up to the wonderful landscape. 1 car attached garage-Clean as a whistle!! New well drilled April 2019 (located in Back of house).

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Attic: Crawl Opening
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,924 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2.18 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13101020019
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Clarks Summit

    Other

    Other facts
    • Lot Description: Rectangle, Not in Development, Fruit Tree(s)
    • Inside Features: Fam Room Lower Level, Cable Available, Laundry Lower Level, Central Vac, Lower Lev Fireplace
    • Roof: Comp Shingle
    • Foundation Type: Full Basement
    • Floors: Wall to wall Carpet, Laminate
    • Baths: 1 Bath Lev 1, 1 Bath Lev L
    • Water: Well
    • Heating: Liquid Propane, Electric
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan
    • Waste: Septic
    • Attic: Crawl Opening
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Elec Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector
    • Fndtn/Bsmt Features: Block Wall, Concrete Floor, Fully Finished
    • Family Room: Yes
    • Road: Paved
    • Eating Area: Eat-in Kitchen, Semi-Modern Kitchen, Living/Dining Combo
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Outside Features: Porch, Landscaping, Patio, Street Light, Insulation Unknown
    • Insulation: Unknown
    • Hot Water: Electric
    • Beds Description: 2+ Bed 1st
    • Exterior: Aluminum, Brick
    • Driveway: Dirt
    • Style/Type: Bi-Level
    • Level: Bi-Level
    • Fireplace Desc.: Other - See Remarks, Gas
    • Property Type: A

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/18/2025Listing removed$649,900$338/sqft
    Source: GSBR as distributed by MLS GRID #SC252325 Report a problem
    11/7/2025Price change$649,900-1.5%$338/sqft
    10/24/2025Price change$659,900-2.9%$343/sqft
    10/16/2025Price change$679,900-1.3%$353/sqft
    10/7/2025Price change$689,000-1.6%$358/sqft
    9/4/2025Price change$699,900-4.1%$364/sqft
    8/12/2025Price change$729,900-2.6%$379/sqft
    5/16/2025Listed for sale$749,000+225.8%$389/sqft
    12/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/6/2023Price change$2,975+36.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/3/2023Price change$2,175-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/30/2023Price change$2,250-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/26/2023Price change$2,300-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/17/2023Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/23/2019Sold$229,900$119/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/21/2019Listing removed$229,900$119/sqft
    Source: REALTY NETWORK GROUP #19-2254 Report a problem
    5/19/2019Listed for sale$229,900$119/sqft
    Source: REALTY NETWORK GROUP #19-2254 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,017 +15.4%$16,500
    2024$3,479 +138%$16,500 +126.9%
    2023$1,462 +2.1%$7,271
    2022$1,431 $7,271
    2021$1,431 +3.4%$7,271
    2020$1,384 +0.9%$7,271
    2018$1,371 +119.7%$7,271
    2017$624 $7,271
    2016$624 $7,271
    2015-- $7,271
    2014-- $7,271
    2013-- $7,271
    2012-- $7,271
    2011-- $7,271
    2010-- $7,271
    2009-- $7,271
    2008-- $7,271
    2007-- $7,271
    2006-- $7,271
    2005-- $7,271
    2004-- $7,271
    2003-- $7,271
    2002-- $7,271
    2000-- $7,271

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18411