1932 Ranch Mill Cir, Raleigh, NC 27610
Home value
$260,000
$247,000 - $273,000
$1,536/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,536/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,536/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,575/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,575/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Landy Swain 919-793-8135,
Yolanda Martin Homes
Domayti Darinel Perez Morales, 341875
Real Broker, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,105
- Total interior livable area: 1,105 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,105
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Driveway
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Fenced Yard
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 9,583 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 173206494533000 0180304
- Zoning: R-4
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1991
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $44 monthly
- Services included: None
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Sold | $260,000+1.2%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Listing removed | $1,750$2/sqft |
Source: Doorify MLS #10138886 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Pending sale | $257,000$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Price change | $257,000-1.9%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $262,000+49.8%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,750$2/sqft |
Source: Doorify MLS #10138886 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2020 | Sold | $174,900$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2020 | Pending sale | $174,900$158/sqft |
Source: TLC Realty Group, Inc. #2311914 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2020 | Price change | $174,900-2.2%$158/sqft |
| 4/3/2020 | Listed for sale | $178,900+32.3%$162/sqft |
| 2/28/2020 | Sold | $135,200-3.4%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2020 | Pending sale | $139,900$127/sqft |
Source: Referral Realty US LLC #2300079 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2020 | Listed for sale | $139,900+17.1%$127/sqft |
Source: Local MLS #2300079 Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2019 | Sold | $119,514-11.8%$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2019 | Price change | $135,533-0.1%$123/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2019 | Price change | $135,647+0.1%$123/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2019 | Price change | $135,538+0.2%$123/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2019 | Price change | $135,291+0%$122/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2019 | Price change | $135,289+0.1%$122/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2019 | Price change | $135,202+0%$122/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2019 | Price change | $135,147+0%$122/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2019 | Price change | $135,106+19.9%$122/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2019 | Listed for sale | $112,716$102/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2017 | Listing removed | $112,716$102/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2017 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,165 +0.4% | $245,951 |
| 2024 | $2,156 +32.4% | $245,951 +66.7% |
| 2023 | $1,628 +7.6% | $147,548 |
| 2022 | $1,514 +4% | $147,548 |
| 2021 | $1,456 +1.8% | $147,548 |
| 2020 | $1,429 +24.3% | $147,548 +51.3% |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $97,488 |
| 2018 | $1,150 +37.8% | $97,488 |
| 2017 | $834 -17.7% | $97,488 |
| 2016 | $1,013 -4.8% | $97,488 -3.3% |
| 2015 | $1,064 +5.4% | $100,842 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $100,842 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,842 |
| 2012 | -- | $100,842 |
| 2011 | -- | $100,842 |
| 2010 | -- | $100,842 |
| 2009 | -- | $100,842 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Southeast Raleigh