Beautiful complex near Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport. This is a professionally maintained property and offers a large pool, fitness center, playground, business center, and picnic area! 1, 2, and 3 bedroom units. Not far from Mercedes Benz Stadium, East Point Commons, and Camp Creek Marketplace. Rents starting at $1099.
12 Month Leases
Apartment for rent
$1,349+/mo
Fees may apply
1932 Stanton Rd #6bd9f2719, Atlanta, GA 30344
3beds
1,302sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Large poolPicnic area
- 116 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Learn more about the building:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), WD Hookup
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,302 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Availability 24 Hours, Barbecue, Business Center, Flooring: Laminate, Heating: Electric, Lawn, Night Patrol, On-Site Management, One Year Lease, Online Maintenance Portal, Online Rent Payment, Picnic Area, View Type: Wooded
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Atlanta
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: One Year Lease
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $1,349+3.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,299$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 30344