1932 Wilby Rd, Albert Lea, MN 56007
Home value
$236,100
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,381/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,381/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,381/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,351/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,351/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Rick Mummert 507-383-5773,
Century 21 Atwood
Jane Hanson
Century 21 Atwood
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 x 11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 104 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 x 13
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 91 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7 x 13
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 285 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 19
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,200
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,200
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Details: Garage Dimensions (20 x 24)
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: None
- Waterfront features: Lake Front
Lot
- Size: 8,712 sqft
- Dimensions: 40 x 80
- Features: Accessible Shoreline
Details
- Foundation area: 1200
- Parcel number: 342220040
- Zoning description: Residential-Multi-Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: (TH) Side x Side
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Roof: Age 8 Years or Less
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $150 monthly
- Amenities included: None
- Services included: Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal
- Association name: Pelican Bay Townhouse Assn.
- Association phone: 507-402-2229
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Sold | $235,000-6%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Pending sale | $250,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $250,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Pending sale | $250,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $250,000+25%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2024 | Sold | $200,000-2.4%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2024 | Pending sale | $204,900+28.1%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2018 | Sold | $160,000-3%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2018 | Pending sale | $164,900$137/sqft |
Source: Leland Realty, Inc. #4092460 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2018 | Listed for sale | $164,900+94%$137/sqft |
Source: Leland Realty, Inc. #4092460 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2018 | Sold | $85,000-30.1%$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2018 | Pending sale | $121,600$101/sqft |
Source: Ulwelling & Hollerud Real Estate Company #4088001 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2018 | Price change | $121,600-11.1%$101/sqft |
| 7/5/2018 | Price change | $136,800-10%$114/sqft |
| 5/18/2018 | Listed for sale | $152,000+44.1%$127/sqft |
| 3/2/2018 | Listing removed | $105,489-24.1%$88/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2018 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2011 | Sold | $139,000$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,944 +33.6% | $217,900 +3.3% |
| 2024 | $2,204 +8.6% | $210,900 +30% |
| 2023 | $2,030 +6.6% | $162,200 +2.3% |
| 2022 | $1,904 -2.4% | $158,600 +18.1% |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $134,300 +6% |
| 2020 | $1,950 -13.7% | $126,700 |
| 2019 | $2,260 | -- |
| 2018 | $2,260 +25.8% | -- |
| 2016 | $1,796 +1.8% | -- |
| 2015 | $1,764 -17.9% | -- |
| 2014 | $2,148 +9.9% | -- |
| 2012 | $1,954 | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 56007