Skip main navigation
Sold for $657,500
  • Listing Provided by: Grove Realty
    Bought with: ShopProp Inc.
    $657,500

    19320 Totem Ct, Riverside, CA 92508

    3beds
    1,686sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $657,400 Zestimate®
    $390/sqft
    $3,911 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $657,400

    $598,000 - $717,000

    $3,911/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,911/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,911/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,189/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,189/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this thoughtfully remodeled home with a warm, open feel and a backyard that’s truly a private retreat. Inside, you’ll love the bright living spaces, tall ceilings, and tasteful updates, with an easy flow for everyday living and entertaining. The refreshed kitchen offers generous counter space, stainless steel appliances, and a large window overlooking the patio and garden—keeping you connected to the outdoors. Step outside to enjoy a covered patio, sparkling pool, and a peaceful garden setting surrounded by mature landscaping and rare fruit trees, including lychee, longan, cherimoya, sweet persimmons, Korean pears, pink grapefruit, and tangerines. Beautiful camellia trees add even more color and charm. A koi pond and separate goldfish pond complete the calm, resort-like vibe. Tucked into a quiet neighborhood and beautifully cared for, this is the kind of backyard you’ll actually use—come see it in person.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    MARNI JIMENEZ DRE #01059496 951-990-8389,

    Grove Realty

    Bought with:

    Robert Luecke, DRE #01881220

    ShopProp Inc.

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV26027078MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Primary Suite
    Bedroom
    • Features: All Bedrooms Up
    Bathroom
    • Features: Bathtub, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower
    Family room
    • Features: Separate Family Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, In Garage
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, All Bedrooms Up, Primary Suite
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,686 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Front Door
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Open, Patio, Wood
    • Exterior features: Koi Pond
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Private
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Vinyl,Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Neighborhood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Front Yard, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Landscaped, Sprinklers Timer, Sprinklers On Side, Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: 266421009
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Curbs, Gutter(s), Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Riverside

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Submit

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold$657,500-2.6%$390/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV26027078 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Pending sale$675,000$400/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV26027078 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Listed for sale$675,000$400/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV26027078 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,403 +3.4%$308,556 +2%
    2024$3,290 +0.5%$302,507 +2%
    2023$3,275 +1.9%$296,577 +2%
    2022$3,213 +1.2%$290,762 +2%
    2021$3,175 +0.8%$285,061 +1%
    2020$3,150 +1.9%$282,139 +2%
    2019$3,090 +2%$276,608 +2%
    2018$3,029 +1.8%$271,185 +2%
    2017$2,974 $265,869 +2%
    2016$2,974 +8.5%$260,657 +1.5%
    2015$2,742 -1.6%$256,744 +2%
    2014$2,786 $251,717 +0.5%
    2013-- $250,581 +2%
    2012-- $245,668 +2%
    2011-- $240,852 +0.8%
    2010-- $239,054 -0.2%
    2009-- $239,623 +2%
    2008-- $234,926 +2%
    2007-- $230,321 +2%
    2006-- $225,806 +2%
    2005-- $221,380 +8%
    2003-- $205,000 +10.8%
    2002-- $185,000 +8.8%
    2001$2,091 +4.4%$170,000 +5.6%
    2000$2,003 $161,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Orangecrest