Welcome to Rainbow Springs Country Club, a premier community in Dunnellon/Ocala. This move-in ready home sits in a quiet, private setting . It offers comfort, convenience, and modern style. The house has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. There is a 3-car extended garage. The living space is 2,049 sq. ft. The lot is .26 acres and beautifully landscaped. Built in 1998, the home features a split bedroom floor plan. Guest rooms are spacious. The owner's suite has two walk-in closets, a shower, and a jet tub. The kitchen has solid wood cabinets, pull-out drawers, and granite countertops. The screened lanai is large and overlooks a tree-shaded backyard. It includes custom blinds, a sink, and cabinets for outdoor food prep. The home has a separate well for lawn irrigation and also has a water softening system. The grounds have flowering shrubs and mature trees. The property is well maintained. Rainbow Springs residents enjoy many amenities. There is a private beach on the Rainbow River. You can use the kayak launch, grills, and pavilions. The community center has a restaurant, swimming pool, tennis and pickleball courts, fitness center, and frisbee golf. Motivated Sellers! Schedule your private showing today!
For sale
Price cut: $38K (4/2)
$360,000
19326 SW 101st Place Rd, Dunnellon, FL 34432
3beds
2,049sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1998
0.26 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$176/sqft
$20/mo HOA
What's special
Granite countertopsTree-shaded backyardMature treesCustom blindsQuiet private settingJet tubSplit bedroom floor plan
- 205 days |
- 269 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Joan Jones 352-318-2320,
FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE 352-240-1133
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: GC534810
Originating MLS: Gainesville-Alachua

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Dual Closets
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Features: Linen Closet
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,105
- Total interior livable area: 2,049 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Awning(s), Irrigation System, Private Mailbox
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 3297175010
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Block, Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public, Well
- Utilities for property: Public, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Park, Tennis Court(s)
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: RAINBOW SPGS 05 REP
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities
- HOA fee: $20 monthly
- HOA name: Rainbow Springs POA / Amy Martin
Location
- Region: Dunnellon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $176/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $296,244
- Annual tax amount: $2,852
- Date on market: 10/20/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 206 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $360,000-9.5%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Price change | $398,000-11.6%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Price change | $450,000-8.2%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $490,000+276.9%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2016 | Sold | $130,000-16.1%$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2016 | Listing removed | $155,000$76/sqft |
Source: Kiefer Realty, PA #432520 Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2015 | Price change | $155,000-8.2%$76/sqft |
Source: Kiefer Realty, PA #432520 Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2015 | Listed for sale | $168,900$82/sqft |
Source: Kiefer Realty, PA #432520 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,852 +2.5% | $203,015 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,782 +2.8% | $197,102 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,705 +0.1% | $191,361 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,702 -18.7% | $185,787 +1.8% |
| 2020 | $3,325 +6.6% | $182,492 +10% |
| 2019 | $3,120 | $165,902 +10% |
| 2018 | $3,120 +12.3% | $150,820 +3.1% |
| 2017 | $2,779 +52.9% | $146,306 +4.7% |
| 2016 | $1,817 | $139,791 +13.3% |
| 2015 | $1,817 +5.8% | $123,373 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,717 +2.5% | $122,394 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $1,675 +1.7% | $120,585 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $1,647 -2% | $118,569 -7.6% |
| 2011 | $1,680 -6.5% | $128,322 -5.5% |
| 2010 | $1,796 +5.6% | $135,845 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $1,702 +1.5% | $132,274 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $1,677 -7.1% | $132,142 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,804 -6% | $128,294 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $1,919 +1.3% | $125,166 +3% |
| 2005 | $1,895 | $121,521 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,895 -1.3% | $117,981 +4.3% |
| 2002 | $1,920 +5.9% | $113,070 +4.6% |
| 2001 | $1,814 | $108,049 |
| 2000 | $1,814 | $108,049 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34432