1933 Ford Rd, Warne, NC 28909
Home value
$162,900
$116,000 - $215,000
$1,254/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,254/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,254/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,197/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,197/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sandra Daley 828-361-2423,
Appalachian Mountain and Lake Properties
Sherry Payne, 190882
Sonja Silvers Realty Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Propane
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, See Remarks
- Laundry: Main Level, Mud Room, See Remarks, Laundry Room
Features
- Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Sheetrock, Wood, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Wood
- Windows: Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,084
- Total interior livable area: 1,084 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Gravel, Dirt
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Seasonal, Pasture, Trees/Woods
- Body of water: N'a
- Frontage type: Road
Lot
- Size: 3.25 Acres
- Topography: Level,Sloping,Rolling,Bottom Land,Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 543900838503
- Other equipment: Satellite Dish
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Cabin,Traditional,Country
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1952
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Internet (Starlink), Internet (Other)
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listing removed | $199,999$185/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #411871 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,9990%$185/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #411871 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2025 | Sold | $200,000-24.5%$185/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #409551 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2025 | Pending sale | $265,000+32.5%$244/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #409551 Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2024 | Price change | $199,999-24.5%$185/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #411871 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $265,000$244/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #409551 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $766 | $162,900 |
| 2023 | $766 | $162,900 |
| 2022 | $766 | $162,900 |
| 2021 | $766 | $162,900 |
| 2020 | $766 | $162,900 |
| 2019 | $766 | $162,900 |
| 2018 | -- | $162,900 +0.9% |
| 2016 | -- | $161,427 |
| 2015 | -- | $161,427 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,427 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 28909