Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $474,900

    19331 Archdale Rd, Germantown, MD 20876

    4beds
    1,900sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $474,900 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $3,044 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $474,900

    $451,000 - $499,000

    $3,044/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,044/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,044/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,816/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,816/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful Single Family House for Rent Must See the Inside 4 Bedroom 2 Bathroom House Central Air Huge Fenced Yard Large Shed with Lock Large Patio Remodeled Kitchen and Baths Large finished Basement with Rec Room Main floor: foyer, family room, kitchen, full bath, 3 large bedrooms, access to deck and backyard. Basement: family/rec room, large bedroom, full bath, laundry room, storage area. Great Quiet Neighborhood Two min from I-270, Rt.355, & shopping Centers Minutes to downtown Gaithersburg & Rockville Dogs Okay Available September 14, 2024 Renters responsible for utilities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Attic: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Heating system: Forced Air, High-speed Internet Ready, Lawn, Living room
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0901478403

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Germantown

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,600

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 10/01/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/4/2024Listing removed$2,600-5.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/14/2024Listed for rent$2,750+38.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/21/2020Listing removed$1,990$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/6/2020Price change$1,990+2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/1/2020Listed for rent$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/23/2011Sold$250,000$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/29/2011Pending sale$250,000$132/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY GROUP #MC7584201 Report a problem
    4/26/2011Listed for sale$250,000$132/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY GROUP #MC7584201 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,082 +23.5%$308,133 +7.3%
    2024$3,306 +7.8%$287,167 +7.9%
    2023$3,067 +8.1%$266,200 +3.5%
    2022$2,838 +3.7%$257,200 +3.6%
    2021$2,736 +3.7%$248,200 +3.8%
    2020$2,639 +0%$239,200
    2019$2,638 -0.2%$239,200
    2018$2,642 -4.7%$239,200 -0.8%
    2017$2,772 +6.5%$241,100 +1.2%
    2016$2,603 $238,200 +1.2%
    2015$2,603 $235,300 +1.2%
    2014$2,603 $232,400
    2013-- $232,400
    2012-- $232,400 -17.3%
    2011-- $281,130
    2010-- $281,130
    2009-- $281,130 -15.4%
    2008-- $332,400 +20%
    2007-- $276,940 +25%
    2006-- $221,480 +33.4%
    2005-- $166,020 +8.6%
    2004-- $152,860
    2003-- $152,860 +20.8%
    2002-- $126,540
    2001-- $126,540

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20876