Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $430,000

    1934 McGee Rd, Snellville, GA 30078

    3beds
    3,986sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1987
    3.3 Acres Lot
    $650,800 Zestimate®
    $108/sqft
    $2,211 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $650,800

    $553,000 - $748,000

    $2,211/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,211/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,211/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,664/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,664/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    LOVELY RANCH HOME ON 3.3+/- ACRES, BROOKWOOD SCHOOLS SYSTEM, CORNER LOT, KITCHEN, LIVING ROOM, 3 BEDROOMS, 2 FULL BATHS, DETACHED GARAGE, OUT BUILDING, COVER FRONT PORCH. APPOINTMENT ONLY

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    DARLENE E PHILLIPS,

    Darlene Phillips Real Estate

    Bought with:

    DARLENE E PHILLIPS, 17235

    Darlene Phillips Real Estate

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 6881887MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,986
    • Total interior livable area: 3,986 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 0
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Has garage: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 3.30 Acres
    • Dimensions: 42X143X614X539X334
    • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Level, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: R5008 001A
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Frame, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: None
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    2/28/2024Sold$430,000-28.3%$108/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6881887 Report a problem
    1/3/2024Pending sale$600,000$151/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6881887 Report a problem
    5/12/2023Listed for sale$600,000$151/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6881887 Report a problem
    5/11/2022Pending sale$600,000$151/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8976143 Report a problem
    4/13/2022Listed for sale$600,000$151/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6881887 Report a problem
    2/18/2022Pending sale$600,000$151/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6881887 Report a problem
    12/10/2021Listed for sale$600,000$151/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8976143 Report a problem
    6/11/2021Pending sale$600,000$151/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8976143 Report a problem
    5/11/2021Listed for sale$600,000+757.1%$151/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8976143 Report a problem
    8/14/2020Sold$70,000-12.4%$18/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8671028 Report a problem
    7/17/2020Pending sale$79,900$20/sqft
    Source: Darlene Phillips Real Estate #8671028 Report a problem
    10/3/2019Listed for sale$79,900-82.6%$20/sqft
    7/12/2008Listing removed$459,900$115/sqft
    Source: eWebEngine #2369314 Report a problem
    6/5/2008Listed for sale$459,900$115/sqft
    Source: eWebEngine #2369314 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,496 -0.8%$168,720
    2024$6,546 0%$168,720
    2023$6,546 +72.1%$168,720 +83.2%
    2022$3,803 +85.8%$92,080
    2021$2,047 +2.4%$92,080
    2020$1,998 +3.4%$92,080 +1.8%
    2019$1,932 $90,440
    2018$1,932 -1.2%$90,440
    2016$1,954 -1.2%$90,440
    2015$1,978 $90,440 -4.8%
    2014$1,978 +2.9%$94,960
    2013$1,923 $94,960 -23%
    2012-- $123,360
    2011-- $123,360
    2010-- $123,360
    2009-- $123,360 +18%
    2007-- $104,560
    2006-- $104,560
    2005-- $104,560
    2004$774 -0.1%$104,560
    2003$775 -45%$104,560 +20.6%
    2002$1,410 -44.2%$86,680
    2001$2,527 $86,680

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Brookwood