Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $785,000

    19348 Cherry Hills Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33498

    3beds
    2,150sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    8,174 Square Feet Lot
    $749,600 Zestimate®
    $365/sqft
    $286/mo HOA

    What's special

    Quiet cul-de-sacHuge great roomFlexible split floor planSeparate dining areaEat-in kitchen
    Location, Location, Location beautiful water and golf views on a quiet cul-de-sac huge great room, eat-in kitchen, separate dining area. This home is ready to make your own. Flexible split floor plan that has many upgradeable possibilities . Boca Greens is a gated community of 586 homes located one mile north of Glades road on US 441. Close to great schools, shopping and more. It's also the home of the Boca Greens Golf Club. All residents can play the course on a pay for play basis. No membership or equity purchase is required. The low homeowners fees include a premium cable package, high speed Internet, HBO, HBO Max, association reserves and more.
    8 days
    |
    692
    |
    28
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert M Cahan 561-445-9222,

    Lang Realty/ BR

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26023465MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 15 X 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 X 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 X 11
      Dining room
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 X 10
      Kitchen
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 16 X 9
      Living room
      • Area: 286
      • Dimensions: 22 X 13
      Utility room
      • Area: 42
      • Dimensions: 6 X 7
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Bathtub, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,939
      • Total interior livable area: 2,150 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split,One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Glass Enclosed, Patio, Screened
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area, Other
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure, Pool/Spa Combo
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: In Ground
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Golf Course, Lake, Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake,Water
      • Waterfront features: Lake Front
      Lot
      • Size: 8,174 Square Feet
      • Features: On Golf Course, Sprinklers Automatic
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00414712100000180
      • Zoning: RE
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Barrel,Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1987

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Other, Phone Connected, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Street Lights, Sidewalks
      • Security: Gated with Guard, Gated Community
      • Subdivision: BOCA GREENS 9
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Golf Course, Other, Sidewalks, Trail(s)
      • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Internet, Reserve Fund, Security
      • HOA fee: $286 monthly
      • HOA name: Boca Greens HOA
      • HOA phone: 561-293-3617
      Location
      • Region: Boca Raton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $365/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $291,381
      • Annual tax amount: $4,538
      • Date on market: 5/3/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 9 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $749,600

        $712,000 - $787,000

        $4,393/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/3/2026Listed for sale$785,000+124.3%$365/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26023465 Report a problem
        11/5/2008Sold$350,000-12.5%$163/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/26/2008Listed for sale$399,900$186/sqft
        Source: Listhub #R2952447 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,399 +2.6%$283,169 +3%
        2023$4,286 +1%$274,921 +3%
        2022$4,242 +0.9%$266,914 +3%
        2021$4,206 +0.8%$259,140 +1.4%
        2020$4,173 +1.3%$255,562 +2.3%
        2019$4,121 $249,816 +6.3%
        2018$4,121 +10.1%$235,001 +2.1%
        2017$3,742 +1.5%$230,167 +2.1%
        2016$3,686 -0.1%$225,433 +0.9%
        2015$3,692 -2.3%$223,473 +0.8%
        2014$3,779 +1.5%$221,699 +1.5%
        2013$3,722 -13.7%$218,423 -11.1%
        2012$4,312 +1.2%$245,576 +3%
        2011$4,260 -12.5%$238,423 -10.5%
        2010$4,870 -10.8%$266,423 -0.6%
        2009$5,459 +57.5%$267,923 +19.3%
        2008$3,466 -1.5%$224,637 +3%
        2007$3,519 -6.1%$218,094 +2.5%
        2006$3,747 $212,775 +3%
        2005-- $206,578 +3%
        2004$1,822 +637.4%$200,561 +1.9%
        2003$247 -93%$196,821 +2.4%
        2002$3,512 +0.6%$192,208 +1.6%
        2001$3,493 +1.4%$189,181
        2000$3,446 +7.6%$189,181
        1999$3,203 $189,181

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $5,222/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3798
        Property taxes
        $1138
        HOA Fees
        $286
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33498

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable