Vacant lot to build. Located on the south end of Coventry strip. Zoned for residential use - fully equipped with all utilities in place, including Enbridge Gas, electric service through the Illuminating Company, City of Cleveland Water, and sewer connection via the Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District. A rare opportunity to build your dream home!
Active
Price cut: $10K (4/22)
$109,000
1935 Coventry Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118
--beds
0baths
6,899.9Square Feet
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
6,899.9 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 84 days |
- 167 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Beth P Jones 330-247-8338 Beth.jones@theagencyre.com,
The Agency Cleveland Northcoast
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5189583
Originating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Lot
- Size: 6,899.9 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 68414038
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $56,600
- Annual tax amount: $1,688
- Date on market: 2/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 62 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $109,000-8.4% |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $119,000-7.8% |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Listing removed | $129,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $129,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2025 | Listing removed | $129,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $129,000+17.4% |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2023 | Price change | $109,900-8.3% |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $119,900 |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $119,900-7.7% |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2022 | Price change | $129,900-7.1% |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2022 | Price change | $139,900-6.7% |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2022 | Price change | $149,900-6.3% |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2022 | Price change | $159,900-10.7% |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $179,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $179,000-10.1% |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2021 | Price change | $199,000-11.6% |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2021 | Price change | $225,000-10% |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2021 | Listed for sale | $249,900+64% |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2018 | Sold | $152,400 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2017 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,688 -6.3% | $19,810 +19.9% |
| 2023 | $1,802 +0.5% | $16,520 |
| 2022 | $1,792 +2% | $16,520 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $16,520 |
| 2020 | -- | -- |
| 2019 | $120 -95.7% | -- |
| 2018 | $2,759 +59.2% | $47,810 +246.4% |
| 2017 | $1,733 -91.8% | $13,800 |
| 2016 | $21,203 | $13,800 |
| 2015 | $21,203 +1284.9% | $13,800 +8% |
| 2014 | $1,531 -57.9% | $12,780 -56.6% |
| 2013 | $3,639 +21.9% | $29,470 |
| 2012 | $2,984 +2.2% | $29,470 -0.5% |
| 2011 | $2,919 +7% | $29,610 |
| 2010 | $2,728 -16% | $29,610 |
| 2009 | $3,248 +11.5% | $29,610 -6% |
| 2008 | $2,914 +10.8% | $31,510 |
| 2007 | $2,629 +8% | $31,510 |
| 2006 | $2,435 +79.8% | $31,510 +99.6% |
| 2005 | $1,354 +0.6% | $15,790 |
| 2004 | $1,346 +16.6% | $15,790 |
| 2003 | $1,155 +5.8% | $15,790 +14.5% |
| 2002 | $1,091 -49.7% | $13,790 |
| 2001 | $2,168 +0.4% | $13,790 |
| 2000 | $2,160 | $13,790 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44118