Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $212,000

    19356 Robert Rd, Hammond, LA 70401

    3beds
    1,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    1 Acres Lot
    $212,000 Zestimate®
    $118/sqft
    $1,817 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $212,000

    $197,000 - $227,000

    $1,817/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,817/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,817/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $960/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $960/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautiful home is located in the country side of Hammond and is a jewel of a property! The spacious floor plan and beautiful layout will accommodate all your needs. Among the manicures lawn, you'll find live oaks and cypress trees. Included is a 900 sf workshop, 600 sf 2 car carport, and 1100 sf of covered storage. Pool has a new liner and well maintained pump. Mobile home is on a concrete slab with tie downs and plumbing in slab. Features a granite driveway. Schedule your showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5988535

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hammond

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Features: Ceiling Fan, Washer/Dryer Hookups, Pantry, No Carpet, Smoke Alarm
    • Appliance Included: Range, Range/Oven, Oven, Ice Maker
    • Foundation: Raised
    • Roof Type: Shingle
    • Exterior: Siding
    • Lot Description: 1-5 Acres
    • Out Building: Workshop
    • Pool Type: Above Ground
    • Car Storage: Detached, Covered
    • Water Type: Well
    • Exterior Features: Window Screens
    • Sewer Type: Septic
    • Energy Efficient Features: Water Heater
    • Age Description 2: All Original
    • City: Hammond

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/6/2022Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/12/2019Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2201311 Report a problem
    4/26/2019Listed for sale$135,000$75/sqft
    Source: NextHome Real Estate Professionals #2201311 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$97 +0.5%$8,614
    2024$96 +8.4%$8,614 +1.1%
    2023$89 $8,518
    2022$89 +0%$8,518
    2021$89 $8,518
    2020$89 $8,518 +348.3%
    2019-- $1,900
    2018$165 $1,900
    2017$165 $1,900
    2016-- $1,900
    2015-- $1,900
    2014-- $1,900
    2013-- $1,900
    2012-- $1,900
    2011-- $1,900
    2010-- $1,900
    2009-- $1,900
    2008-- $1,900
    2007-- $1,900
    2006-- $1,900
    2005-- $1,900
    2004-- $1,900 +15.2%
    2003-- $1,650
    2002-- $1,650
    2001-- $1,650
    2000-- $1,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70401