Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offerIncome restricted
    $1,299/mo

    Fees may apply

    1936 N Trekell Rd #214, Casa Grande, AZ 85122

    2beds
    928sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Modern open floor planInviting two-bedroom apartmentStylish kitchenIn-home washer and dryer
    Step into this inviting two-bedroom apartment, featuring a modern open floor plan that blends comfort and functionality. The stylish kitchen offers a island perfect for casual dining, while the living room is bathed in natural light. Both bedrooms offer generous closet space, and the two bathrooms include luxurious finishes. With an in-home washer and dryer, this home ensures convenience at your fingertips. Perfect for those seeking a blend of contemporary design and everyday practicality.
    8 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum/Vinyl
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 928 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street, Parking Lot, Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance, Audio Visual Accessible*, Balcony, Bathtub, Breakfast Bar, Clubroom, Common Area Wi-Fi, Community Room, Game Room, Granite Countertops, Grills, Kitchen Island*, On-Site Management, Package Acceptance, Pet Park, Picnic Area, Public Transit, Smoke Free, Stainless Steel Appliances, Walk-In Shower*, Yoga Room
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Agave House
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Smoke Free
    • Security: Gated Community
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Casa Grande

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 6 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Price change$1,299-14.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2026Listed for rent$1,515+9.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2024Listing removed$1,379$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/1/2024Listed for rent$1,379$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 85122