Skip main navigation
Sold for $260,000
  • $260,000

    19367 Barrens Rd S, Stewartstown, PA 17363

    4beds
    1,320sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1984
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $261,100 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $1,946 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $261,100

    $248,000 - $274,000

    $1,946/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,946/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,946/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,731/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,731/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming, thoughtfully maintained and updated manufactured home situated on a level, 1/2 acre lot has something to delight everyone on your list! The 4 bed, 2 bath residence sits on a permanent block foundation, and boasts all new windows, new furnace and central AC, a completely new plumbing system, new flooring throughout, plus new subfloors in several rooms, adding comfort, energy savings and peace of mind. The open layout offers a gorgeous new kitchen with quartz counters, tile backsplash, upgraded bar sink and ample cabinetry, large living room and open dining room with vaulted ceilings, and a handy laundry room off the kitchen. Generous bedrooms include a primary suite with walk-in closet and renovated primary bath with double vanity and a gorgeous oversized custom tile shower with built-in seat and handicap accessibility. The main bath off the second and third bedrooms has also been updated with new fixtures and finishes and is handicap accessible. Enjoy the outdoors on the welcoming front porch or the covered rear deck overlooking the big backyard with uninterrupted views of rolling countryside. The 2-story detached garage has an oversized main level with 2 bays and walk-up stairs to large storage areas above, perfect for tools, toys, work, hobbies or car enthusiasts. Ideally located on the outskirts of Stewartstown, in easy reach of your favorite borough attractions and dining, and within minutes to Shrewsbury, MD Line, shopping areas, schools, parks and more, you can enjoy the best of small town living without sacrificing convenience. Welcome home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Monti Joines 717-577-2904,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    Bought with:

    Denise Newnam, RS346712

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAYK2098726MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Flooring - Carpet, Window Treatments
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Crown Molding, Window Treatments
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Window Treatments
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 81 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9 X 9
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 X 12
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Window Treatments
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 X 13
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Kitchen - Electric Cooking, Recessed Lighting, Pantry, Window Treatments, Countertop(s) - Quartz
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9 X 11
    Laundry
    • Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 35 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 5 X 7
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 231 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 21
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Conditioner - Owned, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Bar, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Dining/Living, Crown Molding, Dining Area, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Upgraded Countertops
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Double Hung, Double Pane Windows, Energy Efficient, Replacement, Window Treatments
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,320
    • Total interior livable area: 1,320 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,320
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Storage, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Asphalt, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Deck, Roof
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 32000BK0028G000000

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Gravity Sept Fld, On Site Septic

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Body type: Double Wide
    • Listing terms: Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Sold$260,000$197/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2098726 Report a problem
    3/8/2026Pending sale$260,000$197/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2098726 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for sale$260,000+128.1%$197/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2098726 Report a problem
    7/16/2014Sold$114,000-10.5%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/21/2014Pending sale$127,400$97/sqft
    Source: Bob Yost Homesale Services - Dallastown - 016 #21312080 Report a problem
    6/21/2014Listed for sale$127,400$97/sqft
    4/6/2014Listing removed$127,400$97/sqft
    Source: PRUDENTIAL BOB YOST HOMESALE #21312080 Report a problem
    1/23/2014Price change$127,400-1.9%$97/sqft
    11/12/2013Listed for sale$129,900+6%$98/sqft
    10/6/2004Sold$122,500+49.4%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/9/1998Sold$82,000$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,911 $99,150
    2024$2,911 $99,150
    2023$2,911 +3.5%$99,150
    2022$2,812 +0%$99,150
    2021$2,812 $99,150
    2020$2,812 +0.4%$99,150
    2019$2,802 $99,150
    2018$2,802 +426.3%$99,150
    2017$532 $99,150
    2016-- $99,150
    2015-- $99,150
    2014-- $99,150
    2013-- $99,150
    2012-- $99,150
    2011-- $99,150
    2010-- $99,150
    2009-- $99,150
    2008-- $99,150
    2007-- $99,150
    2006-- $99,150 +54.7%
    2005-- $64,110
    2004-- $64,110
    2003-- $64,110
    2002-- $64,110
    2000-- $64,110
    1999-- $64,110

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17363