Skip main navigation
Sold for $482,721
  • $482,721

    1937 Snouffer Rd, Worthington, OH 43085

    3beds
    2,732sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1826
    0.62 Acres Lot
    $482,800 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $3,174 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $482,800

    $459,000 - $507,000

    $3,174/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,174/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,174/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,153/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,153/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the charm and potential of 1937 Snouffer Road--a historic 3-bedroom, 3-bath home set on a beautiful, spacious lot in a highly desirable Worthington location. The 200-year main house has seen regular updates and additions over the years and awaits its next chapter with your unique vision. Full of character, this home offers a generous layout, making it an ideal opportunity for renovation or customization. Whether you're looking to preserve its historic details or reimagine the space with modern updates, the possibilities are wide open. The expansive outdoor setting provides plenty of room for entertaining, recreation, or future improvements. Even better, the property is located within Worthington Schools while benefiting from Columbus taxes--a combination that adds exceptional value. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this property offers both location and potential. A unique opportunity to create something special in one of the area's most sought-after settings.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tyler Fickel 614-832-0068,

    AO Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Amy G Clark, 2002016158

    Cutler Real Estate

    Kristin M Simpson, 2019003192

    Cutler Real Estate

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226012920MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Basement: Partial
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,732
    • Total interior livable area: 2,732 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Deck
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.62 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 61019391500
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Stone
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1826

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$482,721+7.3%$177/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #226012920 Report a problem
    4/27/2026Pending sale$449,999$165/sqft
    4/24/2026Listed for sale$449,999$165/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,605 +4.5%$137,450
    2023$8,235 +1.1%$137,450 +27.5%
    2022$8,143 +8.2%$107,800
    2021$7,525 +15.5%$107,800
    2020$6,513 +4.9%$107,800 +14.7%
    2019$6,210 +3.2%$93,980
    2018$6,016 $93,980
    2017$6,016 +51.1%$93,980 +45%
    2016$3,981 +100%$64,820
    2015$1,991 $64,820
    2014$1,991 +4.7%$64,820 +3.6%
    2013$1,901 -45.2%$62,580
    2011$3,469 +12.1%$62,580 +5.9%
    2010$3,095 +11%$59,080
    2008$2,789 +2.3%$59,080
    2007$2,727 -14.5%--
    2006$3,188 +1.3%--
    2005$3,147 -6%--
    2004$3,349 +13.2%--
    2003$2,960 -0.5%--
    2002$2,973 +4.6%--
    2001$2,842 +9.4%--
    2000$2,597 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Olentangy Highlands