Did someone say shop? The impressive 2,232 sf steel pole building with a 14-foot roll-up door offers excellent space for equipment, hobbies, or recreational vehicles. Plenty of space for RV parking, 1.77 acres (double lot) of beautiful park-like grounds. The 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a warm and inviting living room with a wood-burning stove perfect for cozy evenings. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and flows easily into the main living area. The private primary suite includes its own deck, creating a quiet retreat to enjoy the tranquil setting.
Outdoors, the property is fully equipped with an 8-zone irrigation system, 1 acre of Arnold Irrigation rights,(already paid for a full year) and a 2,000-gallon cistern to support the lush landscape and pond. A 520-square-foot garage with workshop provides additional flexibility for storage or projects. Roof is only 5 years old. No well. Domestic water is on Agate water. No HOA.
Pending
Price cut: $5K (4/11)
$775,000
19373 Indian Summer Rd, Bend, OR 97702
3beds
2baths
1,640sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1973
1.77 Acres Lot
$756,100 Zestimate®
$473/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wood-burning stove
- 69 days |
- 490 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stellar Realty Northwest 541-508-3148
Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220216775
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Wood
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Soaking Tub, Tile Counters, Tile Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Simulated Wood, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,640
- Total interior livable area: 1,640 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Detached, Gated, Gravel, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage
- Garage spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 1.77 Acres
- Features: Drip System, Landscaped, Level, Sprinkler Timer(s), Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Additional structures: Second Garage, Workshop
- Parcel number: 109680
- Zoning description: RR10
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Northwest,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank, Standard Leach Field
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $473/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $737,830
- Annual tax amount: $3,744
- Date on market: 3/10/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 372 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: Windmill in yard and all personal property
- Has irrigation water rights: Yes
- Acres allowed for irrigation: 1
Estimated market value
$756,100
$718,000 - $794,000
$3,182/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Pending sale | $775,000$473/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $775,000-0.6%$473/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $780,000-1.9%$476/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $795,000-9.1%$485/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Listing removed | $875,000$534/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2025 | Price change | $875,000-7.4%$534/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2025 | Price change | $945,000+8%$576/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $875,000+224.1%$534/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2013 | Sold | $270,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,745 +4.4% | $245,580 +3% |
| 2024 | $3,586 +6.1% | $238,430 +6.1% |
| 2023 | $3,378 +5.1% | $224,750 |
| 2022 | $3,215 +2.4% | $224,750 +6.1% |
| 2021 | $3,139 | $211,860 |
| 2020 | -- | $211,860 +6.1% |
| 2019 | $2,886 | $199,700 |
| 2018 | $2,886 +2.9% | $199,700 +3% |
| 2017 | $2,803 +7.9% | $193,890 +3% |
| 2016 | $2,598 | $188,250 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97702