1939 Harmony Rd, Spring Hill, TN 37174
Home value
$900,000
$855,000 - $945,000
$4,119/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,119/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,119/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,229/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,229/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Meron I Hewis 610-715-8754,
Richmond American Homes of Tennessee Inc,
Shelley Jeffries 629-333-8446,
Richmond American Homes of Tennessee Inc
Rodney Wilkinson, 293680
Benchmark Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Features: Suite
- Level: Suite
- Area: 272 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x16
Bedroom 2
- Features: Bath
- Level: Bath
- Area: 252 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x18
Bedroom 3
- Features: Extra Large Closet
- Level: Extra Large Closet
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Bedroom 4
- Features: Extra Large Closet
- Level: Extra Large Closet
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Suite
- Level: Suite
Dining room
- Features: Formal
- Level: Formal
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x13
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry
- Level: Pantry
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x15
Living room
- Features: Great Room
- Level: Great Room
- Area: 234 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x13
Other
- Features: Breakfast Room
- Level: Breakfast Room
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x11
Other
- Features: Office
- Level: Office
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x12
Recreation room
- Features: Second Floor
- Level: Second Floor
- Area: 364 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 26x14
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Gas Oven, Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Extra Closets, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,631
- Total interior livable area: 3,631 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,631
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 7
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered, Porch
- Pool features: Association
Details
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Irrigation System, Air Purifier
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Ducts Professionally Air-Sealed
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Green energy
- Green verification: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
- Energy efficient items: Windows, Thermostat, Water Heater
- Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Spring Hill
- Subdivision: August Park
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $250 quarterly
- Amenities included: Pool, Sidewalks
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities
- Second HOA fee: $400 one time
Other
Other facts
- Available date: 11/28/2025
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Sold | $899,990$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Pending sale | $899,990-6.5%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $962,625+7%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $899,990-0.6%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Price change | $904,990+0.6%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Price change | $899,990+0.6%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Price change | $894,990-0.6%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Price change | $899,990-4.2%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Price change | $938,990-0.1%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Price change | $939,990-2.1%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2025 | Price change | $959,990-1%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $969,990+0.8%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2025 | Listing removed | $962,415$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $962,415$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 37174