Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $19.9K (5/13)
    $125,000

    194 Crescent Ridge LOT 194, Hondo, TX 78861

    --beds
    --baths
    7.7Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    7.7 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $58/mo HOA

    What's special

    168 days
    |
    59
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michelle Brecker TREC #607547 (281) 877-2938,

    Pathway To Home Realty

    Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1926502MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Bluff View, Country View
      • Waterfront features: Lake, Lake/River Park
      • Frontage length: 245
      Lot
      • Size: 7.7 Acres
      • Features: Partial Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, Secluded, Sloped, Level, Other
      • Topography: Level,Sloping
      • Residential vegetation: Many Trees, Mature Trees, Hardwood Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: R511744
      • Zoning description: RESIDENTIAL

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic System: Required
      • Water: Well Allowed
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Fishing, Clubhouse, Fishing Pier
      • Security: Controlled Access, Security Guard
      • Subdivision: Valley Oaks Ranch
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $695 annually
      • HOA name: VALLEY OAKS RANCH HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION
      Location
      • Region: Hondo

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $2,441
      • Price range: $125K - $125K
      • Date on market: 12/4/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 170 days

DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Price change$125,000-13.7%
        Source: LERA MLS #1926502 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Price change$144,900-3.3%
        Source: LERA MLS #1926502 Report a problem
        3/16/2026Price change$149,900-6.3%
        Source: LERA MLS #1926502 Report a problem
        1/10/2026Price change$159,900-5.7%
        Source: LERA MLS #1926502 Report a problem
        12/4/2025Listed for sale$169,500
        Source: LERA MLS #1926502 Report a problem
        11/22/2025Listing removed$169,500
        Source: LERA MLS #1868779 Report a problem
        10/4/2025Price change$169,500-2.3%
        Source: LERA MLS #1868779 Report a problem
        9/3/2025Price change$173,500-8.2%
        Source: LERA MLS #1868779 Report a problem
        8/30/2025Price change$189,000-3.1%
        Source: LERA MLS #1868779 Report a problem
        7/9/2025Price change$195,000-4.9%
        Source: LERA MLS #1868779 Report a problem
        6/19/2025Price change$205,000-4.7%
        Source: LERA MLS #1868779 Report a problem
        5/21/2025Listed for sale$215,000
        Source: LERA MLS #1868779 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 78861

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        5 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable