Investor special with strong upside in an established area. 3/2 pool home, owner-occupied and priced to reflect needed work. Updates needed include landscaping/trees, pool refinish (approx. 8K), on-demand water heater, some ceiling drywall from prior poor install (no active leaks), possible breaker box upgrade, plus interior paint, flooring, kitchen, and baths. Big items are in good shape: approx. 12-yr roof, septic/drain field, well for irrigation, and a 1-yr new Rheem HVAC. Public water connected. Sold as-is and priced for a quick investor sale. Showings by appointment.
For sale
$240,700
194 Del Monte Rd, Sebastian, FL 32958
3beds
1,218sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1982
0.35 Acres Lot
$317,900 Zestimate®
$198/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 21 hours |
- 480 |
- 25 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Rod Banks 813-245-4412,
ANCHOR FLORIDA REALTY LLC 813-245-4412
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8506657
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,218
- Total interior livable area: 1,218 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gunite, In Ground
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Dimensions: 80 x 190.25
Details
- Parcel number: 31390700001492000023.0
- Zoning: RS-10
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public, Well
- Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: SEBASTIAN HIGHLANDS
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Sebastian
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $198/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $271,052
- Annual tax amount: $1,435
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 1 day
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Private Financing Available
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$317,900
$289,000 - $343,000
$2,196/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $240,700+59.4%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2015 | Listing removed | $151,000$124/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Ed Schlitt, Realtors #154659 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2015 | Listed for sale | $151,000+25.9%$124/sqft |
| 1/23/2012 | Listing removed | $119,900$98/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX CROWN REALTY #120998 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2011 | Listed for sale | $119,900-13.1%$98/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Crown Realty #120998 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2010 | Listing removed | $138,000$113/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Ed Schlitt, Realtors #106521 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2010 | Price change | $138,000-0.7%$113/sqft |
| 1/26/2010 | Listed for sale | $139,000+108.1%$114/sqft |
| 8/9/2005 | Sold | $66,800-44.3%$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2003 | Sold | $120,000+29.7%$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2000 | Sold | $92,500$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,366 +30% | $92,037 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,051 +5.1% | $89,357 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,000 +2.5% | $86,755 +3% |
| 2021 | $976 +37.4% | $84,228 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $710 | $83,065 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $710 +2.6% | $81,198 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $692 +14.4% | $79,684 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $605 | $78,045 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $605 +2.1% | $76,440 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $592 -4% | $75,910 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $617 | $75,310 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $74,200 -9.9% |
| 2012 | $637 +2.1% | $82,360 +0.8% |
| 2011 | $624 -8.2% | $81,700 -4.3% |
| 2010 | $680 -24% | $85,390 -16.6% |
| 2009 | $895 -17.1% | $102,420 -11.9% |
| 2008 | $1,079 -16.4% | $116,240 -4.1% |
| 2007 | $1,291 | $121,200 -26.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $165,850 +61.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $102,860 |
| 2004 | -- | $102,860 +17.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $87,700 +9% |
| 2002 | $1,310 +1.1% | $80,480 +2.5% |
| 2001 | $1,296 +14.5% | $78,530 +10.7% |
| 2000 | $1,132 | $70,920 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32958