Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $345,000

    194 Dockery Ridge Rd, Young Harris, GA 30582

    2beds
    --sqft
    Residential
    Built in 2003
    1.3 Acres Lot
    $343,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,507 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $343,700

    $327,000 - $361,000

    $1,507/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,507/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,507/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,997/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,997/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Exceptionally well-maintained 2BR/2BA home featuring a desirable split bedroom plan and open-concept living. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the kitchen, which is equipped with stainless steel appliances and ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Laundry closet off from the kitchen. A beautiful stacked-stone fireplace with gas logs anchors the living area and can easily be converted to wood-burning. This home showcases all-wood flooring throughout and opens to a wraparound deck overlooking 1.3 gentle, level acres with beautifully maintained landscaping and minimal upkeep. Outdoor living is a dream with a dedicated fire pit area, perfect for relaxing evenings. Additional highlights include an outbuilding for storage, ample parking, and plenty of space to accommodate an RV or boat. Peaceful, private, and move-in ready—this property offers comfort, functionality, and so much more. BRAND NEW ROOF BEING INSTALLED MARCH 2026!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelly Shuler 828-361-2074,

    Coldwell Banker High Country Realty - Blairsville

    Bought with:

    Natasha Arrazcaeta, 432225

    REMAX Town & Country - Cornerstone

    Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 422598

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Central, Heat Pump, Dual Fuel, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Closet, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Wood, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, See Remarks
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Vented, Gas Log

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Gravel
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Deck, Covered, Open, Wrap Around
    • Exterior features: Storage, Garden, Fire Pit
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Seasonal, Trees/Woods
    • Frontage type: Road
    Lot
    • Size: 1.30 Acres
    • Topography: Level,Sloping,Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 066 063 B06

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Cabin,Country
    • Property subtype: Residential
    Materials
    • Frame, Log Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003

DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold$345,000-4.1%
    Source: NGBOR #422598 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Pending sale$359,900
    Source: NGBOR #422598 Report a problem
    1/30/2026Listed for sale$359,900+122.2%
    Source: NGBOR #422598 Report a problem
    12/16/2016Sold$162,000-4.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/10/2016Listing removed$169,500
    Source: Harry Norman, REALTORS� #255782 Report a problem
    6/13/2016Price change$169,500-5%
    Source: Harry Norman, REALTORS� #255782 Report a problem
    3/21/2016Listed for sale$178,500+22.3%
    Source: Harry Norman Realtors #255782 Report a problem
    11/1/2014Listing removed$146,000+4.3%
    Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #7293394 Report a problem
    7/30/2014Sold$140,000-4.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/20/2014Listed for sale$146,000
    Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #236707 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,081 -1%$95,000 +2.8%
    2023$1,091 +7.8%$92,400 +21.6%
    2022$1,012 +15.4%$76,000 +36.6%
    2021$877 +19%$55,640 +35.2%
    2020$737 $41,165
    2019$737 +1.9%$41,165
    2018$723 $41,165
    2017$723 $41,165
    2016$723 -0.1%$41,165
    2015$723 -0.8%$41,165
    2013$730 $41,165
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30582