Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $199,900

    194 Joe Bailey Rd, Apple Springs, TX 75926

    4beds
    2,128sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    2 Acres Lot
    $196,800 Zestimate®
    $94/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful country living awaits on this charming 4 bed/2bath mobile home with upgrades on 2 beautiful acres in Apple Springs. Enjoy an open living space perfect for relaxing or entertaining along with a spacious kitchen with storage for everything. Step outside to a covered front or back porch for morning coffee. 20x20 shop on a slab with lean to on the back perfect for lawn mower and a 2-car carport.
    46 days
    |
    27
    |
    0
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amanda Roden,

    Legacy Real Estate Group

    Source: Deep East Texas,MLS#: 70012761MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Split Bedrooms
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,128
      • Total interior livable area: 2,128 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Detached Carport
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: See Remarks
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage Shed-Slab
      • Parcel number: 0067400001202
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $94/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $118,022
      • Date on market: 4/3/2026
      • Inclusions: Dryer, Freezer
      • Exclusions: None
      • Road surface type: Oil Top Road
      • Body type: Double Wide
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $196,800

        $187,000 - $207,000

        $1,762/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/10/2026Pending sale$199,900$94/sqft
        Source: Deep East Texas #70012761 Report a problem
        4/3/2026Listed for sale$199,900$94/sqft
        Source: Deep East Texas #70012761 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $118,022 +1.1%
        2024$741 +20.3%$116,728 +10%
        2023$616 -40.7%$106,116 +10%
        2022$1,038 -5%$96,469 +10%
        2021$1,093 +15.4%$87,699 +14.4%
        2020$947 +108.4%$76,658 +11.6%
        2018$455 $68,712
        2017-- $68,712 +1.4%
        2016-- $67,788
        2015-- $67,788
        2014-- $67,788
        2013-- $67,788
        2012-- $67,788 -7.7%
        2011-- $73,470

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75926

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable