Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $708,400

    194 Kulp Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    3beds
    1,894sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1782
    1.8 Acres Lot
    $708,400 Zestimate®
    $374/sqft
    $2,633 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $708,400

    $666,000 - $758,000

    $2,633/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,633/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,633/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,410/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,410/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1894 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 194 Kulp Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,894 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 1.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 180400710000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Average+
    • Year built: 1782

• Water: Well
    • BedroomSecond1Level: Upper 1
    • DiningKitchen: EatInKitchen
    • Kitchen1Level: Main
    • LaundryType: MainFlrLndry
    • LivingRoomLevel: Main
    • PoolType: NoPool
    • PropertyCondition: Average+
    • RoomList: Living Room, Bedroom-Master, Bedroom-Second, Bedroom-Third, Kitchen, Other Room 1, Family Rm
    • State: PA
    • BedroomMaster1Level: Upper 1
    • HotWater: Electric
    • GarageSpaces: NoGarage
    • Heating: Hot Water, Propane
    • Parking: 3+CarParking, Drvwy/Off Str
    • Styles: Farm House
    • InteriorSquareFeetSource: Assessor
    • Design: 3+Story
    • CookingFuel: PropCooking
    • FamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • BedroomThird1Level: Third
    • OtherRm1Level: Third
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/19/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2005456 Report a problem
    11/18/2021Sold$575,000+1.8%$304/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2005456 Report a problem
    8/24/2021Contingent$565,000$298/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2005456 Report a problem
    8/16/2021Listed for sale$565,000+76.6%$298/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2005456 Report a problem
    12/28/2016Sold$320,000-1.5%$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/30/2016Listed for sale$325,000$172/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton #6882686 Report a problem
    11/29/2016Pending sale$325,000$172/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Exton #6882686 Report a problem
    10/28/2016Price change$325,000-6.9%$172/sqft
    9/28/2016Price change$349,000-5.4%$184/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Devon #6844478 Report a problem
    9/7/2016Pending sale$369,000$195/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Devon #6844478 Report a problem
    8/15/2016Listed for sale$369,000+45.8%$195/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Devon #6844478 Report a problem
    12/14/2005Sold$253,000+64.3%$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/9/1996Sold$154,000$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,257 +5.5%$159,900
    2024$6,880 +2.3%$159,900
    2023$6,728 +1.4%$159,900
    2022$6,633 +1.6%$159,900
    2021$6,527 +149.4%$159,900
    2020$2,617 -57.6%$159,900
    2019$6,173 +1.9%$159,900
    2018$6,056 +10671.9%$159,900 +7.7%
    2017$56 -98.8%$148,430
    2016$4,569 $148,430
    2015$4,569 $148,430
    2014$4,569 $148,430
    2013-- $148,430
    2012-- $148,430
    2011-- $148,430
    2010-- $148,430
    2009-- $148,430
    2008-- $148,430
    2007-- $148,430
    2006-- $148,430
    2005-- $148,430
    2004-- $148,430
    2003-- $148,430
    2000-- $148,430

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19465