Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $330,000

    194 Meriwether Ln, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    3beds
    1,813sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2019
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $330,100 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $29/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 194 Meriwether Lane, a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch home nestled on a corner lot in the Meriwether Place subdivision of Villa Rica. This well-maintained single-story home offers the ease of one-level living with a comfortable layout that feels both functional and inviting. From the curb, the corner lot gives the property a more spacious feel and added presence, while inside, the home offers a warm and welcoming atmosphere ready for its next owner. Whether you’re searching for your first home, downsizing, or simply looking for a property that has been cared for and kept up well, this one is a standout. Located in an established community, 194 Meriwether Lane offers comfort, convenience, and everyday livability in one appealing package.
    44 days
    |
    36
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Lori Roland,

    Maximum One Greater Atlanta Realtors 770-919-8825

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7749725MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Entrance Foyer, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: None
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,813
      • Total interior livable area: 1,813 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,813

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Kitchen
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 077863
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • HardiPlank Type
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $350 annually
      Location
      • Region: Villa Rica

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $182/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $313,630
      • Annual tax amount: $763
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 44 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $330,100

        $314,000 - $347,000

        $1,920/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Pending sale$330,000$182/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10729314 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$330,000+44.8%$182/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7749725 Report a problem
        4/8/2020Sold$227,900$126/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$767 -7.6%$125,452 -0.5%
        2024$831 -15.1%$126,112 -5.4%
        2023$979 -18.4%$133,368 +3.9%
        2022$1,199 +38.4%$128,340 +37%
        2021$867 -44.9%$93,652 +79.4%
        2020$1,573 +758.1%$52,200 +770%
        2018$183 +113.3%$6,000
        2017$86 +1.5%$6,000 +114.3%
        2016$85 $2,800
        2015$85 $2,800 +118.8%
        2014-- $1,280
        2013$40 $1,280
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $8,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30180

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable