Cute as a button lake cottage! This home can be sold furnished and is ready for SUMMER FUN! Spacious kitchen with large pantry and an abundance of cabinetry - lots of lakeside and streetside windows showcase natural sunlight and beautiful views! Nice shady lot with spacious screened porch and lakeside deck. Dock in place. Storage shed. Nice water depth. Lease strip - only $100/year. Home sometimes short term rented. Come grab your Lake Sinclair slice of fun and relaxation. Who says money can't buy happiness? AND at a great price!
For sale
$329,000
194 Phillips Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024
3beds
1,404sqft
Lake Comm Home, Doublewide, Single Family Residence
Built in 2008
0.3 Acres Lot
$324,100 Zestimate®
$234/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Dock in placeNice shady lotNice water depthStorage shedBeautiful viewsLakeside deckNatural sunlight
- 10 hours |
- 302 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Margaret Decker,
Lake Homes Realty
Source: LCBOR,MLS#: 70981
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,404
- Total interior livable area: 1,404 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Porch, Deck
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Lake Front, L Dock
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
- Features: Lake Sinclair Area
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 055A047
- On leased land: Yes
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Lake Comm Home, Doublewide, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 2008
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $234/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $269,280
- Annual tax amount: $1,855
- Price range: $329K - $329K
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Body type: Double Wide
Estimated market value
$324,100
$308,000 - $340,000
$1,735/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $329,000-8.4%$234/sqft |
Source: Milledgeville MLS #56740 Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Listing removed | $359,000$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Price change | $359,000-1.6%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $365,000$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2025 | Listing removed | $365,000$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2024 | Listed for sale | $365,000$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2024 | Pending sale | $365,000$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $365,000+23.7%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2022 | Sold | $295,000-1.7%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2022 | Pending sale | $300,000$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2022 | Price change | $300,000+0.2%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2022 | Price change | $299,500-13.7%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2022 | Price change | $347,000-2.8%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2022 | Price change | $357,000-3.3%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2022 | Price change | $369,000-2.6%$263/sqft |
Source: Milledgeville MLS #46010 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2022 | Listed for sale | $379,000+262.7%$270/sqft |
Source: Milledgeville MLS #46010 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2018 | Sold | $104,500-5%$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2018 | Price change | $110,000-25.2%$78/sqft |
Source: LANE REALTY #37013 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2017 | Listed for sale | $147,000+5.1%$105/sqft |
Source: LANE REALTY #37013 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2017 | Sold | $139,846$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,855 -12.9% | $107,712 -8.9% |
| 2023 | $2,130 +3.6% | $118,175 +15.4% |
| 2022 | $2,056 +8.8% | $102,400 +23.5% |
| 2021 | $1,889 +5.4% | $82,917 +12.1% |
| 2020 | $1,792 +74.3% | $73,962 +15.5% |
| 2019 | $1,028 -15.7% | $64,064 +18.5% |
| 2018 | $1,219 -9.7% | $54,064 |
| 2017 | $1,351 +114.8% | $54,064 |
| 2016 | $629 | $54,064 |
| 2015 | $629 +3.6% | $54,064 |
| 2014 | $607 | $54,064 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $55,124 +21.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $45,357 |
| 2007 | -- | $45,357 +19.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $37,857 |
| 2005 | -- | $37,857 +39.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $27,080 |
| 2003 | -- | $27,080 -0.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $27,103 |
| 2001 | -- | $27,103 +4.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $25,929 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31024