Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $217,100

    194 Riveree Rd, Brooks, GA 30205

    3beds
    1,092sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    2.64 Acres Lot
    $217,100 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $1,647 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $217,100

    $195,000 - $237,000

    $1,647/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,647/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,647/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,409/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,409/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Perfect starter home or investment opportunity! Quiet, private 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch home on 2.6 acres. Fresh paint and new hot water heater.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 2.64 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 28301003

Condition
    • Year built: 1999

• Cooling Source: Electric
    • Kitchen Equipment: Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    • Heating Source: Electric
    • Interior: Ceilings 9 Ft Plus, Walk-in Closet, Carpet, Laminate Flooring
    • Laundry Type: Room
    • Lot Description: Private Backyard, Wooded, Open Land
    • Construction Status: Resale
    • Parking: Parking Pad
    • Roof Type: Composition
    • Rooms: Master On Main Level, Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Style: Ranch, Traditional
    • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan, Central
    • Energy Related: Double Pane/Thermo, Water Heater-electric
    • Water/Sewer: Septic Tank, Well
    • Equipment: Alarm - Smoke/Fire, Satellite Dish
    • Heating Type: Central
    • Kitchen/Breakfast: Pantry, Walk-in Pantry
    • Laundry Location: Kitchen Area
    • Stories: 1 Story
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/13/2018Sold$117,000-6.4%$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/17/2018Pending sale$125,000$114/sqft
    Source: Josey Young & Brady Realty #8375047 Report a problem
    5/7/2018Listed for sale$125,000+73.6%$114/sqft
    4/11/2011Sold$72,000$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/23/2011Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: Graham Brokers & Associates, Inc #03008270 Report a problem
    2/7/2011Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
    2/5/2011Price change$72,000-3.4%$66/sqft
    Source: Graham Brokers & Associates, Inc #02971215 Report a problem
    1/27/2011Price change$74,500-0.7%$68/sqft
    1/16/2011Price change$75,000-1.3%$69/sqft
    1/2/2011Price change$76,000-1.3%$70/sqft
    12/20/2010Price change$77,000-2.5%$71/sqft
    11/12/2010Listed for sale$79,000+85.9%$72/sqft
    11/4/2010Sold$42,500-14.9%$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/23/2010Pending sale$49,950$46/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTA MIDTOWN #4119547 Report a problem
    10/2/2010Price change$49,950-9%$46/sqft
    9/5/2010Listed for sale$54,899-59.7%$50/sqft
    8/16/2010Sold$136,086+39.6%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/15/2001Sold$97,500+20.4%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/2/1999Sold$81,000$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,122 +7.4%$59,315 +7.6%
    2023$1,975 +26.4%$55,146 +28.3%
    2022$1,563 -0.2%$42,981 -0.2%
    2021$1,566 -1.2%$43,073 +1.1%
    2020$1,585 -2.6%$42,588
    2019$1,627 +76.2%$42,588 +59.8%
    2018$923 -2.7%$26,649
    2017$949 +1%$26,649 +0%
    2016$940 $26,648
    2015$940 -3%$26,648
    2014$969 $26,648
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30205