Our studio, one, and two-bedroom apartments for rent offer quality amenities, including newly renovated interiors with oversized closets. Step outside to enjoy your balcony or patio, or relax indoors with refreshing air conditioning. Entertain with ease, thanks to high vaulted ceilings and a fully-equipped kitchen with dishwasher, refrigerator, and stove. We have everything you need to feel right at home.
Apartment for rent
$1,149/mo
Fees may apply
194 Shelton Rd Unit 165, Madison, AL 35758
2beds
873sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner, ceiling fan
Shared laundry
What's special
Balcony or patioRefreshing air conditioningFully-equipped kitchenOversized closetsNewly renovated interiorsHigh vaulted ceilings
- 27 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Large Closets, WD Hookup
- Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 873 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance, Balcony, Exterior Type: Conventional, High-speed Internet Ready, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Online Payment Portal, PetsAllowed
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 2 months, 9 months, 10 months, 11 months, 12 months, 13 months, 14 months, 15 months, 16 months, 17 months, 18 months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $1,149+4.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $1,099-4.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $1,149-3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $1,184+3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Price change | $1,149-3.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $1,189+3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,154+10.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Listing removed | $1,043$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Price change | $1,043-3.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Price change | $1,083+1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,069-0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2025 | Listing removed | $1,074$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2025 | Price change | $1,074-2.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2025 | Price change | $1,099-0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,104+5.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2025 | Listing removed | $1,049$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,049$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 35758