Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $167,500

    194 Weeks Rd, Quitman, LA 71268

    3beds
    1,433sqft
    : 
    Site Build, Residential
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $166,800 Zestimate®
    $117/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Surrounded by peaceful woods
    Charming 3BR/2BA retreat nestled at the end of a paved drive and surrounded by peaceful woods, this home offers a tranquil setting with plenty of privacy. Two bedrooms and one bath have been fully remodeled, featuring fresh updates and modern finishes, as well as new flooring throughout the home. The kitchen includes a new range, dishwasher, and refrigerator, making it move-in ready. Enjoy a versatile bonus space perfect for a home office or workshop, complete with a storage closet. You'll also find extra storage in the laundry area for added convenience. Outside, a circular drive provides easy access and plenty of parking. A perfect blend of comfort, updates, and serene surroundings - this one is a must-see! Call today to schedule your showing.
    11 days
    |
    274
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sharee Granger,

    Lincoln Realty

    Source: NELAR,MLS#: 219292MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Floor: Laminate Vinyl Plank
      • Level: First
      • Area: 143.15
      Bedroom
      • Description: Floor: Laminate Vinyl Plank
      • Level: First
      • Area: 144.3
      Bedroom 1
      • Description: Floor: Laminate Vinyl Plank
      • Level: First
      • Area: 147.68
      Family room
      • Description: Floor: Laminate Vinyl Plank
      • Level: First
      • Area: 329.27
      Kitchen
      • Description: Floor: Laminate Vinyl Plank
      • Level: First
      • Area: 107.43
      Office
      • Description: Floor: Laminate Vinyl Plank
      • Level: First
      • Area: 57.81
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Connect
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Blinds, All Stay
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,762
      • Total interior livable area: 1,433 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Hard Surface Drv.
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch Covered
      • Fencing: None
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Features: Landscaped, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0080039800

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Site Build, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architecture Style
      Condition
      • Year built: 1974

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Electric Company: Entergy
      • Gas: None, Gas Company: None
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public, Electric Company: Other
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Not Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $117/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $87,500
      • Annual tax amount: $127
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Sharee Granger

      (318) 548-5966

Estimated market value

        $166,800

        $158,000 - $175,000

        $1,243/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Pending sale$167,500$117/sqft
        Source: NELAR #219292 Report a problem
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$167,500$117/sqft
        Source: NELAR #219292 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$127 -0.4%$8,750
        2024$127 +56.6%$8,750 +4.8%
        2023$81 0%$8,350
        2022$81 -0.1%$8,350
        2021$81 +40.8%$8,350 +3.2%
        2020$58 +9.4%$8,090 +0.6%
        2019$53 -93.4%$8,040
        2018$802 -0.8%$8,040
        2017$809 +5.6%$8,040
        2015$766 +3.8%$8,040
        2014$739 +1.5%$8,040
        2013$728 +0.8%$8,040
        2012$722 +8.1%$8,040
        2011$668 -9.4%$8,040
        2010$737 $8,040

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 71268

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable