BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM BRICK BUNGALOW LOCATED IN A SPECTACULAR NORTHWEST DETROIT NEIGHBORHOOD. ABSOLUTELY MOVE-IN CONDITION. FRESHLY PAINTED AND UPGRADED THROUGHOUT. LARGE CORNER LOT WITH LARGE BACKYARD FOR SUMMER BAR-BE-CUES. ABSOLUTELY A GREAT OPPORTUNITY FOR A FIRST-TIME BUYER LOOKING TO GAIN EQUITY IN A STABLE AREA. OPEN HOUSE, SATURDAY MAY 23RD, 1200 PM - 2 PM.
For sale
$110,000
19400 Sunderland Rd, Detroit, MI 48219
3beds
1,050sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1949
5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
$56,100 Zestimate®
$105/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Freshly paintedBrick bungalowLarge corner lotUpgraded throughout
- 6 days |
- 40 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Al D Lucy 313-835-0500,
Develop Detroit Realty & Construction Group 313-835-0500
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261034181
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 320
- Dimensions: 20 X 16
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 X 12
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 X 12
Other
- Level: Entry
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 10 X 8
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 14 X 16
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Features
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,050 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,050
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: One And One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Entry location: GroundLevel
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 145 x 39
Details
- Parcel number: W22I084888C9
- Special conditions: Corporate Relocation,Short Sale No
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Basement, Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1949
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $105/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $16,904
- Annual tax amount: $1,655
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 6 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Exclusions: Exclusion(s) Do Not Exist
Estimated market value
$56,100
$44,000 - $70,000
$1,308/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $110,000+22.9%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2024 | Price change | $89,500-9.6%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2023 | Price change | $99,000-3.9%$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $103,000+77.6%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2019 | Sold | $58,000-4.9%$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2019 | Listed for sale | $61,000+55.6%$58/sqft |
Source: Integrity Real Estate Solutions, LLC #218059608 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2018 | Sold | $39,215+134.5%$37/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2010 | Listing removed | $16,725$16/sqft |
Source: GSA ELITE REALTY #210033672 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2009 | Listed for sale | $16,725+109.1%$16/sqft |
Source: GSA Elite Realty #29158198 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2009 | Sold | $8,000$8/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $27,500 +25% |
| 2024 | -- | $22,000 +18.9% |
| 2023 | -- | $18,500 +24.2% |
| 2022 | -- | $14,900 +4.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $14,200 |
| 2020 | $1,497 +75.1% | $14,200 +25.7% |
| 2019 | $855 | $11,300 +14.1% |
| 2018 | $855 | $9,900 -1% |
| 2017 | -- | $10,000 +44.9% |
| 2016 | $2,283 | $6,900 |
| 2015 | $2,283 +9.5% | $6,900 -66.9% |
| 2013 | $2,086 -8.6% | $20,862 -30.2% |
| 2010 | $2,283 | $29,891 -12% |
| 2009 | -- | $33,967 -13.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $39,268 |
| 2007 | -- | $39,268 +5.5% |
| 2005 | $452 | $37,221 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $36,137 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: O'Hair Park