Excellent floorplan located on a cul-de-sac lot. Larger covered porch and covered patio. Four-bedroom two-bath one story with an open concept kitchen, dining, and living room. Vacant, competitively price, and ready for a fast close.
Pending
$304,900
19407 Rosebud Ridge Way, Spring, TX 77379
4beds
2,007sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
6,054.84 Square Feet Lot
$300,300 Zestimate®
$152/sqft
$41/mo HOA
What's special
Four-bedroom two-bath one storyCovered patioCul-de-sac lotLarger covered porch
- 155 days |
- 23 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mark Marlow TREC #0416358 713-410-2273,
HomeSmart
Source: HAR,MLS#: 93801518
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Up, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Travertine
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,007
- Total interior livable area: 2,007 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio/Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 6,054.84 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Wooded, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 1259570030029
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
- Amenities included: Playground
- HOA fee: $495 annually
Location
- Region: Spring
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $152/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $289,304
- Annual tax amount: $6,672
- Date on market: 12/15/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Full Ownership
- Road surface type: Concrete, Curbs
Estimated market value
$300,300
$285,000 - $315,000
$2,220/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Pending sale | $304,900$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Price change | $304,900-3.5%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $316,000$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $242 +3.9% | $289,304 -1.8% |
| 2024 | $233 | $294,508 -3.5% |
| 2023 | -- | $305,315 +10.5% |
| 2022 | $1,432 | $276,261 +32.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $208,837 +6% |
| 2020 | $1,430 +720.6% | $196,935 -2.6% |
| 2019 | $174 -91.8% | $202,209 +16.9% |
| 2018 | $2,127 | $173,000 |
| 2017 | $2,127 -1.9% | $173,000 |
| 2016 | $2,168 -10.6% | $173,000 |
| 2015 | $2,425 | $173,000 +9.9% |
| 2014 | $2,425 | $157,400 +9.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $144,088 +6.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $134,950 -3.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $139,200 -6.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $148,394 -2.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $152,234 -3.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $157,853 +6% |
| 2006 | -- | $148,884 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Stone Forest