Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $890,500

    19409 112th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11412

    5beds
    1,689sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1930
    -- sqft lot
    $890,500 Zestimate®
    $527/sqft
    $4,056 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $890,500

    $837,000 - $944,000

    $4,056/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,056/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,056/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,336/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,336/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled in the heart the quiet block of 112th street and Farmers Blvd this brand new, beautifully fenced two family development is a prime investment. The first floor offers 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath with a living room and dining room open concept view from a brand new kitchen adorned with beautiful backsplash tiling and brand new stainless steel appliances. Attached to the first floor is access to a finished basement with 1 half bath, washer and dryer units, two water heaters, and two new boiler units. The second floor contains 1 large bedroom, full bath and a finished and uniquely shaped attic. The full lot size is 29.42x 100 which also features ample backyard space and pull in driveway. The property is just a ten minute drive from the Belt Parkway and the Cross Island Parkway where you can find major shopping areas, great eats and bus transportation such as the Q3, Q83, and X64.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,689 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 2,940 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 109700027

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Architectural style: 2 Story
    • Property subtype: Multi Family
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

• PropertyType: Residential Income
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • ArchitecturalStyle: 2 Story
    • FireplaceYN: 0
    • PoolPrivateYN: 0
    • SpaYN: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2026Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #949810 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Price change$2,200-4.3%$1/sqft
    1/8/2026Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    9/25/2020Sold$780,000-1.1%$462/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/2020Price change$789,000-3.7%$467/sqft
    Source: Instahomes Realty LLC #3210262 Report a problem
    3/17/2020Price change$819,000+3.8%$485/sqft
    Source: Instahomes Realty LLC #3196047 Report a problem
    1/30/2020Listed for sale$789,000-1.3%$467/sqft
    Source: Instahomes Realty LLC #3196047 Report a problem
    12/26/2019Listing removed$799,000$473/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Universal Real Estate #3175594 Report a problem
    10/25/2019Listed for sale$799,000+145%$473/sqft
    9/17/2018Sold$326,129+110%$193/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/6/2018Sold$155,299-67.9%$92/sqft
    Source: EXIT Realty solds #-3060102122676502623 Report a problem
    6/14/2018Pending sale$484,000$287/sqft
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    6/7/2018Price change$484,000-1.2%$287/sqft
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    4/7/2018Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/24/2017Listing removed$490,000$290/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE #10401162 Report a problem
    7/20/2017Listed for sale$490,000+36.9%$290/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty First Choice #2950475 Report a problem
    7/14/2017Sold$357,869-16.7%$212/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/24/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/20/2017Listing removed$429,422+115.8%$254/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/12/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/17/2000Sold$199,000$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $38,220 -15.5%
    2023-- $45,240 +2.3%
    2022-- $44,220 +20.6%
    2021-- $36,660 +3%
    2020$4,812 +6%$35,580 -9.2%
    2019$4,539 +7.3%$39,180 +93.7%
    2018$4,232 +3.4%$20,232 +0.7%
    2017$4,095 $20,088

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: St. Albans