1941 Brian Way, Decatur, GA 30033
Home value
$173,900
$160,000 - $190,000
$1,768/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,768/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,768/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,444/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,444/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Other
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Linoleum / Vinyl
- Basement: Partially finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Wood
Lot
- Size: 435 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 1809913027
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
Materials
- Frame
Condition
- Year built: 1985
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Decatur
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $285 monthly
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2025 | Sold | $175,000+337.5%$152/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2019 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,200+4.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2018 | Listing removed | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: COMMUNITY-WIDE PROPERTIES Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: COMMUNITY-WIDE PROPERTIES Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2013 | Sold | $40,000-24.5%$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2013 | Listing removed | $53,000$46/sqft |
Source: Vflyer Homes #03284492 Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2012 | Listed for sale | $53,000+140.9%$46/sqft |
Source: Vflyer Homes #03284492 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2012 | Sold | $22,000-66.2%$19/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2011 | Listing removed | $65,000$57/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Duluth #2900725 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2010 | Price change | $65,000-14.4%$57/sqft |
Source: NRT Atlanta #2900725 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2010 | Listed for sale | $75,900-35.6%$66/sqft |
Source: NRT Atlanta #2900725 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2006 | Sold | $117,774+7.1%$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2001 | Sold | $110,000$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,659 -2.4% | $82,560 -2.4% |
| 2024 | $3,748 +7.6% | $84,560 +7.7% |
| 2023 | $3,485 +16.2% | $78,480 +15.8% |
| 2022 | $3,000 +18.9% | $67,800 +19.1% |
| 2021 | $2,522 +6% | $56,920 +6% |
| 2020 | $2,380 +19.6% | $53,680 +19.8% |
| 2019 | $1,990 +183.6% | $44,800 +32.9% |
| 2018 | $702 -2.6% | $33,720 +1% |
| 2017 | $721 +24.9% | $33,400 +19.1% |
| 2016 | $577 | $28,040 +75.3% |
| 2014 | $577 | $15,996 +8.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $14,720 -41.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $25,160 -25.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $33,960 |
| 2010 | $1,385 | $33,960 |
| 2009 | $1,385 -16.7% | $33,960 -18.6% |
| 2008 | $1,664 +169.7% | $41,720 +8.1% |
| 2004 | $617 -4.1% | $38,600 |
| 2003 | $643 +28.5% | $38,600 +5% |
| 2002 | $500 -3.2% | $36,760 |
| 2001 | $517 | $36,760 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30033