Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,400/mo

    1941 Old Town Rd, Bridgeport, CT 06606

    4beds
    1,700sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats OK
    Wall unit
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Bright sun porchOversized homeTwo separate drivewaysWasher and dryer includedHardwood floors throughout
    Welcome to this fully renovated 4-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home available ASAP, located in a quiet area just minutes from Sacred Heart University, Trumbull mall and major Highways. This oversized home offers the perfect combination of space, privacy, and modern updates, featuring a large open living area, bright sun porch, updated kitchen with new appliances, hardwood floors throughout, and a fully finished basement with with a bedroom, full bathroom and laundry room. The home sits on a huge backyard perfect for relaxing, grilling, and entertaining, with two separate driveways and off-street parking for 4 cars. Washer and dryer included, along water, sewer, landscaping and snow plowing for easy maintenance-free living year-round. Inquire today! Tenants pay for Gas heat and electric. Landlord pays for water, sewer, snow removal and lawn maintenance
    7 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Sewage included in rent, Snow Removal included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: BRIDM90B2646L10

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Sewage, Water

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Bridgeport

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$3,400-9.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2025Listing removed$3,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/27/2025Listed for rent$3,750-6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/5/2024Listing removed$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/2/2024Listed for rent$4,000+53.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/17/2019Listing removed$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/12/2019Price change$2,600-7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/10/2019Listed for rent$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/1/2007Sold$235,000+38.2%$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/24/2001Sold$170,000$100/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #98091171 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: North End