Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Coldwell Banker Bain
    $385,000

    19410 Bothell Way NE #D103, Bothell, WA 98011

    2beds
    1,048sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1991
    -- sqft lot
    $376,200 Zestimate®
    $367/sqft
    $643/mo HOA

    What's special

    Natural wood-burning fireplaceSpacious primary suiteSliding patio doorTwo reach-in closetsTwo bedroomsQuartz countersFresh paint
    Welcome to this charming garden-level condo offering comfort, convenience, and a peaceful setting. This thoughtfully designed home features two bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite complete with two reach-in closets and a full bath. A second bedroom with a walk-in closet and an additional ¾ bath provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or shared living. The inviting living room is anchored by a natural wood-burning fireplace, creating a warm and cozy atmosphere. Just beyond, the dining area flows seamlessly into both the kitchen and living room, making it perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A sliding patio door leads to a covered patio with a private storage closet and easy access to a lush, grassy area—ideal for relaxing or enjoying a bit of fresh air. The kitchen is equipped with newer appliances and quartz counters, while both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with modern integral sink/countertops. Fresh paint and Pergo laminate flooring are visible throughout the main living spaces and bedrooms, complemented by practical vinyl flooring in the baths. Tucked away in a quiet location at the back of the complex, this condo offers added privacy along with two assigned parking spots—one covered and one in the surface lot. The well-run HOA adds peace of mind, and pet lovers will appreciate that up to two pets under 50 lbs are allowed. With a layout designed for comfort and ease, this home is a wonderful blend of functionality and charm.
    4 days
    |
    319
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lauren Hunnicutt,

    Coldwell Banker Bain

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2517924MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Fireplace, Baseboard, Wall Furnace, Electric
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: electric, Water Heater Location: storage closet, Cooking - Electric Hookup, Cooking-Electric, Dryer-Electric
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Coverings: blinds
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,048
      • Total interior livable area: 1,048 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport, Uncovered
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Cooking-Electric, Dryer-Electric, Fireplace, Ground Floor, Insulated Windows, Primary Bathroom, Sprinkler System, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer, Water Heater
      Lot
      • Features: Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk
      Details
      • Parcel number: 8030000360
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Architectural style: Condo (1 Level)
      • Property subtype: Condominium
      Materials
      • Cement Planked, Wood Siding, Cement Plank
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1991

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: PSE
      • Sewer: Company: HOA
      • Water: Company: HOA
      • Utilities for property: Xfinity & Ziply, Xfinity & Ziply
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Insulated Windows

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Outside Entry
      • Security: Fire Sprinkler System
      • Subdivision: Bothell
      HOA
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
      • HOA fee: $643 monthly
      • HOA phone: 206-268-3316
      Location
      • Region: Bothell

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $367/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $359,000
      • Annual tax amount: $4,252
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $376,200

        $357,000 - $395,000

        $2,447/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$385,000+30.5%$367/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2517924 Report a problem
        3/29/2019Sold$295,000+90.3%$281/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1401835 Report a problem
        9/27/2004Sold$155,000+19.3%$148/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #24121660 Report a problem
        12/7/2000Sold$129,950+35.4%$124/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #20114610 Report a problem
        1/29/1997Sold$96,000$92/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,462 -13.6%$359,000 -11.1%
        2023$4,005 +36.1%$404,000 +23.2%
        2022$2,943 -13%$328,000 +5.8%
        2021$3,383 +1.2%$310,000 +9.5%
        2020$3,344 +1.7%$283,000
        2019$3,288 +609.4%$283,000 +53.8%
        2018$464 -17.3%$184,000 -17.5%
        2017$560 -58.6%$223,000 +21.2%
        2016$1,353 $184,000 +18.7%
        2015$1,353 $155,000 +33.6%
        2014$1,353 $116,000 +46.8%
        2013$1,353 $79,000 -37.3%
        2012-- $126,000 -10%
        2011-- $140,000 -23.9%
        2010-- $184,000
        2009-- $184,000 +8.9%
        2007-- $169,000 +13.4%
        2006-- $149,000 +5.7%
        2005-- $141,000 +29.7%
        2001$1,486 +15.7%$108,700 +20.8%
        2000$1,285 $90,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,775/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1869
        HOA Fees
        $643
        Property taxes
        $263
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98011

          Getting around

          74 / 100
          Very Walkable
          41 / 100
          Some Transit
          46 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable