Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $320,000

    19420 Thomas Farm Rd, Gaithersburg, MD 20886

    2beds
    1,080sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1971
    1,600 Square Feet Lot
    $319,700 Zestimate®
    $296/sqft
    $135/mo HOA

    What's special

    21 hours
    |
    83
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ana Morales 240-447-9914,

    EXP Realty, LLC 8888607369

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDMC2235268MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,080
      • Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,080
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Assigned, Parking Lot
      • Details: Assigned Parking
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1,600 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 160900809126

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1971

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $406 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Gaithersburg

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $296/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $291,400
      • Annual tax amount: $3,508
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $319,700

        $304,000 - $336,000

        $1,940/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$320,000+10.3%$296/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2235268 Report a problem
        6/23/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Bright MLS #MDMC759606 Report a problem
        9/1/2021Sold$290,000$269/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/22/2021Sold$290,000$269/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDMC759606 Report a problem
        5/27/2021Pending sale$290,000+7.4%$269/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDMC759606 Report a problem
        5/20/2021Listed for sale$269,900+285.6%$250/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDMC759606 Report a problem
        8/6/1998Sold$70,000$65/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,777 -0.4%$266,833 +10.1%
        2024$2,789 +11.2%$242,267 +11.3%
        2023$2,508 +6.9%$217,700 +2.4%
        2022$2,347 +2.5%$212,700 +2.4%
        2021$2,290 +2.4%$207,700 +2.5%
        2020$2,236 +2.8%$202,700
        2019$2,175 -0.2%$202,700 +2.8%
        2018$2,179 -3.1%$197,233 +1.4%
        2017$2,248 +55.5%$194,500 +8.9%
        2016$1,445 $178,567 +9.8%
        2015$1,445 $162,633 +10.9%
        2014$1,445 $146,700
        2013-- $146,700
        2012-- $146,700 -17.3%
        2011-- $177,430
        2010-- $177,430
        2009-- $177,430 -31.1%
        2008-- $257,680 +21.3%
        2007-- $212,516 +27%
        2006-- $167,353 +37%
        2005-- $122,190 +14.2%
        2004-- $106,980
        2003-- $106,980 +39.7%
        2002-- $76,560
        2001-- $76,560

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 20886

          Getting around

          46 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          37 / 100
          Some Transit
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable