A spacious 1 bedroom… serenely tucked away in the resort-like condominium community of TUSCANY… in Foothill Ranch… boasting captivating pools, spas, a tennis court and gym. This tranquil wooded hillside community is only minutes from nearby lakes, parks, playgrounds, freeways and the Southern California Coast. The reception patio is warmly welcoming… opening to the fireside living and dining rooms. The showcase kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Nicely appointed, the bathroom with a shower/ tub is central to entertaining and the private bedroom with mirrored wardrobe doors. Central Air Conditioning and a concealed washer/ dryer (on the patio) are big pluses! Truly an incredible lifestyle opportunity… in Foothill Ranch.
For sale
Listing Provided by: Century 21 On Target
Price cut: $20K (5/14)
$454,900
19431 Rue De Valore APT 19B, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610
1beds
766sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1990
-- sqft lot
$470,000 Zestimate®
$594/sqft
$740/mo HOA
What's special
- 85 days |
- 403 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Christopher Awad DRE #01881628 562-405-1654,
Century 21 On Target
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: RS26035998
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
- Included: Dryer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Laundry Room, Outside
Features
- All Bedrooms Down
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 766 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Front Door
- Pool features: Community, Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Details
- Parcel number: 93911491
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Call for Rules, Clubhouse, Controlled Access, Fitness Center, Meeting Room, Pool, Pet Restrictions, Pets Allowed, Recreation Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Security, Tennis Court(s)
- HOA fee: $630 monthly
- HOA name: Tuscany at Foothill
- HOA phone: 949-716-3998
- Second HOA fee: $110 monthly
- Second HOA name: Foothill Ranch Association
Location
- Region: Foothill Ranch
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $594/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $482,849
- Annual tax amount: $5,074
- Date on market: 2/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 85 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$470,000
$447,000 - $494,000
$2,576/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $454,900-4.2%$594/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $474,900+4.4%$620/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2022 | Sold | $455,000+11%$594/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2022 | Pending sale | $410,000$535/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2022 | Listed for sale | $410,000+182.8%$535/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2010 | Sold | $145,000$189/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,074 +1.8% | $482,849 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,982 +2.4% | $473,382 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,866 -11.9% | $464,100 +163.1% |
| 2022 | $5,523 +259.5% | $176,367 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,536 -14.2% | $172,909 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $171,137 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,790 +2% | $167,782 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,754 +4.5% | $164,493 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,679 | $161,268 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,679 -14.3% | $158,106 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,959 -11% | $155,732 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,202 | $152,682 +4.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $146,091 |
| 2012 | -- | $146,091 |
| 2011 | -- | $146,091 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $145,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92610