Skip main navigation
    Condo for rent
  • $2,900/mo

    Fees may apply

    19431 Rue De Valore, APT 57C, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610

    2beds
    1,060sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Condo
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    Common area laundry
    1 Garage space parking
    Forced air, fireplace

    What's special

    View of greenbeltFitness centerBusiness centerStainless appliancesPrivate laundry hooksCustom paint color schemes
    Beautiful GATED Tuscany luxury end unit condo with view of greenbelt. Community offers 2 pools, spa, tennis, fitness center, business center. Floor plan offers 2 master suites on separate wings. Luxurious interior features many custom upgrades, including stainless appliances, 5" base molding, custom paint color schemes. Walk to library, theater and shopping. Attend award winning schools. Unit offers private laundry hooks or association laundry facility. Turnkey!
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal
    • Laundry: Common Area, Hookups, Laundry Room, Outside, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Balcony, Granite Counters, Separate/Formal Dining Room
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,060 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage, Covered
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Association, Association Dues included in rent, Balcony, Barbecue, Clubhouse, Common Area, Courtyard, Fitness Center, Garage, Gas Water Heater, Gated, Gated Community, Granite Counters, Heating system: Forced Air, Laundry Room, Living Room, One Space, Outside, Pets - No, Pool, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), View Type: Courtyard, View Type: Park/Greenbelt, Washer Hookup
    • Pool features: Association
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hottub Spa
    Details
    • Parcel number: 93911582

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: No

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
    • Security: Gated Community
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Foothill Ranch

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Listed for rent$2,900+3.6%$3/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC26110064 Report a problem
    9/12/2025Listing removed$2,800$3/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC25166829 Report a problem
    9/4/2025Price change$2,800-3.4%$3/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC25166829 Report a problem
    7/28/2025Listed for rent$2,900+38.1%$3/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC25166829 Report a problem
    11/24/2020Listing removed$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Top Ten Real Estate Inc #OC20208834 Report a problem
    11/19/2020Listed for rent$2,100$2/sqft
    10/16/2018Listing removed$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Top Ten Real Estate Inc #OC18236824 Report a problem
    10/3/2018Listed for rent$2,100+5%$2/sqft
    10/3/2017Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Top Ten Real Estate Inc #OC17204999 Report a problem
    9/6/2017Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    9/7/2016Listing removed$2,000+6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Top Ten Real Estate Inc #OC16192685 Report a problem
    9/25/2015Listing removed$1,875+1.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Top Ten Real Estate Inc #OC15175971 Report a problem
    8/26/2015Price change$1,850-1.3%$2/sqft
    8/11/2015Listed for rent$1,875$2/sqft
    12/3/2013Listing removed$1,875$2/sqft
    Source: Top Ten Real Estate Inc #OC13234154 Report a problem
    11/24/2013Price change$1,875-6.3%$2/sqft
    11/20/2013Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    3/29/2013Sold$231,000+2.7%$218/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/11/2013Listed for sale$225,000-46%$212/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Larchmont #13644339 Report a problem
    2/28/2006Sold$417,000$393/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 92610