Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,400/mo

    Fees may apply

    19440 Rutherford St, Detroit, MI 48235

    3beds
    1,000sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Ceiling fan
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    This beautifully updated home is available to lease and will be move-in ready by June 1st or earlier! Enjoy modern renovations including updated kitchen with appliances, refreshed bathrooms new flooring, and fresh paint throughout. Homes also feature convenient amenities such as refrigerator, stove, and washer/dryer hookups. Section 8 residents are accepted and welcomed! Managed by Atwood, we take pride in providing quality homes for Detroit residents. Our team works closely with applicants to ensure a smooth and hassle-free leasing process. A 12-month lease is required for the first year. Interested? Contact us today for upcoming availability and tour updates!
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    The rental or lease of this property must comply with the City of Detroit ordinance regulating the use of criminal background checks as part of the tenant screening process to provide citizens with criminal backgrounds a fair opportunity. For additional information, please contact the City of Detroit Office of Civil Rights, Inclusion and Opportunity.
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Stove, WD Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22056212

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Detroit

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2026Listed for rent$1,400+86.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/21/2023Sold$44,000-28.5%$44/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50083206 Report a problem
    10/24/2023Pending sale$61,500$62/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50083206 Report a problem
    10/3/2023Price change$61,500-4.7%$62/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50083206 Report a problem
    5/5/2023Price change$64,500-4.7%$65/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50083206 Report a problem
    10/31/2022Listed for sale$67,700-9.7%$68/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50083206 Report a problem
    10/19/2022Listing removed$75,000$75/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50083206 Report a problem
    8/29/2022Price change$75,000-11.8%$75/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50083206 Report a problem
    7/19/2022Listed for sale$85,000+470.5%$85/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50083206 Report a problem
    6/28/2018Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    6/20/2018Listed for rent$750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    3/14/2018Sold$14,900-6.3%$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/2/2017Pending sale$15,900$16/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #217088156 Report a problem
    9/29/2017Price change$15,900+6.7%$16/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #217088156 Report a problem
    9/22/2017Listed for sale$14,900$15/sqft
    Source: A Star National Realty #217030188 Report a problem
    8/11/2017Listing removed$14,900$15/sqft
    Source: A Star National Realty #217030188 Report a problem
    4/19/2017Listed for sale$14,900+98.7%$15/sqft
    Source: A Star National Realty #217030188 Report a problem
    2/3/2012Listing removed$7,500$8/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX LEADING EDGE #211036789 Report a problem
    11/16/2011Price change$7,500-5.1%$8/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX LEADING EDGE #211036789 Report a problem
    10/16/2011Price change$7,900-3.7%$8/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX LEADING EDGE #211036789 Report a problem
    8/14/2011Price change$8,200-3.5%$8/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX LEADING EDGE #211036789 Report a problem
    6/14/2011Price change$8,500-4.5%$9/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX LEADING EDGE #211036789 Report a problem
    5/13/2011Price change$8,900-10.1%$9/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX LEADING EDGE #211036789 Report a problem
    4/10/2011Listed for sale$9,900-87.6%$10/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX LEADING EDGE #211036789 Report a problem
    12/15/2009Sold$80,000$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Greenfield